Employer
Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency
Company websitedcsa.mil (Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 12
- Median advertised floor
- $128,967
- Lowest floor
- $105,262
- Highest published top
- $219K
Open to the public; plus 2 restricted federal postings, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (12).
Most listed states: MD (9), CA (1), IL (1), VA (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1972 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Marine Corps Base Quantico Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: dcsa.mil (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND COMPTROLLER$186,207 to $219,000
Supervisory Data Scientist$169,279 to $197,200
TRAINING SPECIALIST (CURRICULUM MANAGER CYBERSECURITY/ INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY)$143,913 to $187,093
COMPUTER SCIENTIST$132,751 to $181,428
IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN)$132,751 to $181,428
MANAGEMENT ANALYST (SENIOR MANAGEMENT ANALYST)$130,042 to $187,093
SUPERVISORY IT SPECIALIST (INFOSEC)$128,967 to $182,790
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST (INFOSEC)$121,785 to $158,322
Cyber Counter Intelligence Analyst$115,711 to $158,322
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ANALYST$110,047 to $158,322
COMPUTER SCIENTIST$105,262 to $160,933
IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN)$105,262 to $160,933
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND COMPTROLLER | $186,207 - $219,000 |
| Supervisory Data Scientist | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| TRAINING SPECIALIST (CURRICULUM MANAGER CYBERSECURITY/ INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY) | $143,913 - $187,093 |
| COMPUTER SCIENTIST | $132,751 - $181,428 |
| IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN) | $132,751 - $181,428 |
| MANAGEMENT ANALYST (SENIOR MANAGEMENT ANALYST) | $130,042 - $187,093 |
| SUPERVISORY IT SPECIALIST (INFOSEC) | $128,967 - $182,790 |
| INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST (INFOSEC) | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| Cyber Counter Intelligence Analyst | $115,711 - $158,322 |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ANALYST | $110,047 - $158,322 |
| COMPUTER SCIENTIST | $105,262 - $160,933 |
| IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN) | $105,262 - $160,933 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $186,207 to $219,000Annual base, USD
View job: DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND COMPTROLLER Apply for DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND COMPTROLLER on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Data Scientist Apply for Supervisory Data Scientist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,913 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: TRAINING SPECIALIST (CURRICULUM MANAGER CYBERSECURITY/ INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY) Apply for TRAINING SPECIALIST (CURRICULUM MANAGER CYBERSECURITY/ INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,751 to $181,428Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,751 to $181,428Annual base, USD
View job: IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN) Apply for IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $130,042 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: MANAGEMENT ANALYST (SENIOR MANAGEMENT ANALYST) Apply for MANAGEMENT ANALYST (SENIOR MANAGEMENT ANALYST) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $128,967 to $182,790Annual base, USD
View job: SUPERVISORY IT SPECIALIST (INFOSEC) Apply for SUPERVISORY IT SPECIALIST (INFOSEC) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST (INFOSEC) Apply for INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST (INFOSEC) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,711 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Cyber Counter Intelligence Analyst Apply for Cyber Counter Intelligence Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,047 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ANALYST Apply for FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ANALYST on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $105,262 to $160,933Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $105,262 to $160,933Annual base, USD
View job: IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN) Apply for IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
