Employer
Moderna
Company websitemodernatx.com (Moderna, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 3
- Median advertised floor
- $142,500
- Lowest floor
- $130,800
- Highest published top
- $379,200
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (3).
Most listed states: MA (1), NJ (1), WA (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- biotechnology industry, pharmaceutical industry Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 2010 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Cambridge Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 5,001 to 10,000 (as of 2024) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: modernatx.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Director, Patent Litigation$210,900 to $379,200
SAP Order to Cash Solution Architect$142,500 to $256,500
Senior Infrastructure Automation Engineer$130,800 to $209,400
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Director, Patent Litigation | $210,900 - $379,200 |
| SAP Order to Cash Solution Architect | $142,500 - $256,500 |
| Senior Infrastructure Automation Engineer | $130,800 - $209,400 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $210,900 to $379,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Patent Litigation Apply for Senior Director, Patent Litigation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,500 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: SAP Order to Cash Solution Architect Apply for SAP Order to Cash Solution Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $130,800 to $209,400Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Infrastructure Automation Engineer Apply for Senior Infrastructure Automation Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since