Employer
Department of the Navy
Company websitenavy.mil (Department of the Navy, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 18
- Median advertised floor
- $104,934
- Lowest floor
- $100,602
- Highest published top
- $228K
Open to the public; plus 60 restricted federal postings, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (18).
Most listed states: VA (7), CA (5), DC (1), HI (1), MD (1), NV (1), PA (1), WA (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1798 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- The Pentagon Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: navy.mil (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, NAVAL SUPPLY SYSTEMS COMMAND$198,188 to $228,000
CHIEF DATA ANALYTICS OFFICER NF5$150K to $170K
FFSP Deployed Resiliency Counselor (DRC)$124,500
Installation Child and Youth Program Director$108,019 to $115,221
MCHS DIRECTOR FACILITIES & MAINTENANCE NF5$105K to $125K
Cloud Administrator$105K to $120K
WARR MANAGER NF5 (RFT) SEMPER FIT$104,934
Non-Medical Clinical Counselor$102,415 to $116,071
Child Development Center Director (Medium/Large)$102,415 to $109,243
FFSP Clinical Counselor$102,246 to $122,697
FFSP Clinical Counselor/FAP Case Manager$102,246 to $122,697
Interdisciplinary Non-Medical Clinical Counselor$100,602 to $117,371
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, NAVAL SUPPLY SYSTEMS COMMAND | $198,188 - $228,000 |
| CHIEF DATA ANALYTICS OFFICER NF5 | $150K - $170K |
| FFSP Deployed Resiliency Counselor (DRC) | $124,500 |
| Installation Child and Youth Program Director | $108,019 - $115,221 |
| MCHS DIRECTOR FACILITIES & MAINTENANCE NF5 | $105K - $125K |
| Cloud Administrator | $105K - $120K |
| WARR MANAGER NF5 (RFT) SEMPER FIT | $104,934 |
| Non-Medical Clinical Counselor | $102,415 - $116,071 |
| Child Development Center Director (Medium/Large) | $102,415 - $109,243 |
| FFSP Clinical Counselor | $102,246 - $122,697 |
| FFSP Clinical Counselor/FAP Case Manager | $102,246 - $122,697 |
| Interdisciplinary Non-Medical Clinical Counselor | $100,602 - $117,371 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $198,188 to $228,000Annual base, USD
View job: EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, NAVAL SUPPLY SYSTEMS COMMAND Apply for EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, NAVAL SUPPLY SYSTEMS COMMAND on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $197,142 to $228,000Annual base, USD
View job: DIRECTOR PRODUCTION OPERATIONS Apply for DIRECTOR PRODUCTION OPERATIONS on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150K to $170KAnnual base, USD
View job: CHIEF DATA ANALYTICS OFFICER NF5 Apply for CHIEF DATA ANALYTICS OFFICER NF5 on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $124,500Annual base, USD
View job: FFSP Deployed Resiliency Counselor (DRC) Apply for FFSP Deployed Resiliency Counselor (DRC) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $111,306 to $124,000Annual base, USD
View job: FFSP Non-Medical Clinical Counselor Apply for FFSP Non-Medical Clinical Counselor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $108,019 to $115,221Annual base, USD
View job: Installation Child and Youth Program Director Apply for Installation Child and Youth Program Director on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $105K to $120KAnnual base, USD
View job: SQL SERVER DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR Apply for SQL SERVER DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $105K to $120KAnnual base, USD
View job: Cloud Administrator Apply for Cloud Administrator on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $105K to $125KAnnual base, USD
View job: MCHS DIRECTOR FACILITIES & MAINTENANCE NF5 Apply for MCHS DIRECTOR FACILITIES & MAINTENANCE NF5 on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $104,934Annual base, USD
View job: WARR MANAGER NF5 (RFT) SEMPER FIT Apply for WARR MANAGER NF5 (RFT) SEMPER FIT on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $116,071Annual base, USD
View job: Non-Medical Clinical Counselor Apply for Non-Medical Clinical Counselor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $109,243Annual base, USD
View job: Child Development Center Director (Medium/Large) Apply for Child Development Center Director (Medium/Large) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: CHEMIST (PETROLEUM) Apply for CHEMIST (PETROLEUM) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,300 to $105,000Annual base, USD
View job: SUPERVISORY STRENGTH AND CONITIONING COACH Apply for SUPERVISORY STRENGTH AND CONITIONING COACH on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,246 to $122,697Annual base, USD
View job: FFSP Clinical Counselor Apply for FFSP Clinical Counselor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,246 to $122,697Annual base, USD
View job: FFSP Clinical Counselor/FAP Case Manager Apply for FFSP Clinical Counselor/FAP Case Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $101,842 to $107,833Annual base, USD
View job: FFSP Clinical Counselor/FAP Case Manager Apply for FFSP Clinical Counselor/FAP Case Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $100,602 to $117,371Annual base, USD
View job: Interdisciplinary Non-Medical Clinical Counselor Apply for Interdisciplinary Non-Medical Clinical Counselor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
