Employer
General Services Administration
Company websitegsa.gov (General Services Administration, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 7
- Median advertised floor
- $127,829
- Lowest floor
- $108,173
- Highest published top
- $214,600
Open to the public; plus 1 restricted federal posting, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (7).
Most listed states: CA (5), DC (2).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1949 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- United States General Services Administration Building Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 10,001 or more (as of 2010) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: gsa.gov (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Principal Al Software Engineer$163,023 to $197,200
Executive Director, Office of Performance and Accountability$151,661 to $214,600
Senior AI Software Engineer$138,595 to $197,200
General Attorney$127,829 to $197,200
IT Cybersecurity Specialist$121,785 to $158,322
Al Software Engineer$117,284 to $172,980
General Attorney$108,173 to $172,980
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Principal Al Software Engineer | $163,023 - $197,200 |
| Executive Director, Office of Performance and Accountability | $151,661 - $214,600 |
| Senior AI Software Engineer | $138,595 - $197,200 |
| General Attorney | $127,829 - $197,200 |
| IT Cybersecurity Specialist | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| Al Software Engineer | $117,284 - $172,980 |
| General Attorney | $108,173 - $172,980 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $163,023 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Al Software Engineer Apply for Principal Al Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $151,661 to $214,600Annual base, USD
View job: Executive Director, Office of Performance and Accountability Apply for Executive Director, Office of Performance and Accountability on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,595 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior AI Software Engineer Apply for Senior AI Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $127,829 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: IT Cybersecurity Specialist Apply for IT Cybersecurity Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $117,284 to $172,980Annual base, USD
View job: Al Software Engineer Apply for Al Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $108,173 to $172,980Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since