Employer
Defense Human Resources Activity
Company websitedhra.mil (Defense Human Resources Activity, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 9
- Median advertised floor
- $121,785
- Lowest floor
- $102,415
- Highest published top
- $197,200
Open to the public; plus 9 restricted federal postings, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (9).
Most listed states: CA (5), FL (2), VA (2).
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
ACCOUNTANT$143,913 to $187,093
Supervisory Program Analyst (Operations Support)$143,913 to $187,093
SUPERVISORY EQUAL EMPLOYMENT SPECIALIST$126,711 to $164,729
PROGRAM MANAGER$121,785 to $197,200
IT SPECIALIST (POLICY AND PLANNING)$121,785 to $197,200
IT Specialist (PLCYPLN)$121,785 to $172,980
IT PROGRAM MANAGER (POLICY AND PLANNING)$121,785 to $172,980
SOCIAL SCIENCE ANALYST$107,228 to $139,398
PROGRAM & MANAGEMENT ANALYST (ACQUISITION)$102,415 to $172,980
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| ACCOUNTANT | $143,913 - $187,093 |
| Supervisory Program Analyst (Operations Support) | $143,913 - $187,093 |
| SUPERVISORY EQUAL EMPLOYMENT SPECIALIST | $126,711 - $164,729 |
| PROGRAM MANAGER | $121,785 - $197,200 |
| IT SPECIALIST (POLICY AND PLANNING) | $121,785 - $197,200 |
| IT Specialist (PLCYPLN) | $121,785 - $172,980 |
| IT PROGRAM MANAGER (POLICY AND PLANNING) | $121,785 - $172,980 |
| SOCIAL SCIENCE ANALYST | $107,228 - $139,398 |
| PROGRAM & MANAGEMENT ANALYST (ACQUISITION) | $102,415 - $172,980 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $143,913 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Program Analyst (Operations Support) Apply for Supervisory Program Analyst (Operations Support) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,913 to $187,093Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $126,711 to $164,729Annual base, USD
View job: SUPERVISORY EQUAL EMPLOYMENT SPECIALIST Apply for SUPERVISORY EQUAL EMPLOYMENT SPECIALIST on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $172,980Annual base, USD
View job: IT Specialist (PLCYPLN) Apply for IT Specialist (PLCYPLN) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $172,980Annual base, USD
View job: IT PROGRAM MANAGER (POLICY AND PLANNING) Apply for IT PROGRAM MANAGER (POLICY AND PLANNING) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: IT SPECIALIST (POLICY AND PLANNING) Apply for IT SPECIALIST (POLICY AND PLANNING) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $107,228 to $139,398Annual base, USD
View job: SOCIAL SCIENCE ANALYST Apply for SOCIAL SCIENCE ANALYST on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $172,980Annual base, USD
View job: PROGRAM & MANAGEMENT ANALYST (ACQUISITION) Apply for PROGRAM & MANAGEMENT ANALYST (ACQUISITION) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since