Employer
Securities and Exchange Commission
Company websitesec.gov (Securities and Exchange Commission, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 6
- Median advertised floor
- $153,114
- Lowest floor
- $128,419
- Highest published top
- $292,300
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (6).
Most listed states: DC (5), CA (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- voluntary sector Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1934 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Washington, D.C. Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 1,001 to 5,000 (as of 2015) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: sec.gov (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Financial Economist$200,157 to $225,943
Attorney - Rulemakings and Releases Legal Review$168,396 to $292,300
Attorney - Broker-Dealer Finance$153,114 to $259,402
Senior Counsel$153,114 to $259,402
Special Counsel$153,114 to $259,402
Market Abuse Unit Attorney$128,419 to $283,417
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Financial Economist | $200,157 - $225,943 |
| Attorney - Rulemakings and Releases Legal Review | $168,396 - $292,300 |
| Attorney - Broker-Dealer Finance | $153,114 - $259,402 |
| Senior Counsel | $153,114 - $259,402 |
| Special Counsel | $153,114 - $259,402 |
| Market Abuse Unit Attorney | $128,419 - $283,417 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $200,157 to $225,943Annual base, USD
View job: Financial Economist Apply for Financial Economist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $168,396 to $292,300Annual base, USD
View job: Attorney - Rulemakings and Releases Legal Review Apply for Attorney - Rulemakings and Releases Legal Review on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,114 to $259,402Annual base, USD
View job: Attorney - Broker-Dealer Finance Apply for Attorney - Broker-Dealer Finance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,114 to $259,402Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,114 to $259,402Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $128,419 to $283,417Annual base, USD
View job: Market Abuse Unit Attorney Apply for Market Abuse Unit Attorney on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since