Director Software Engineering
Company websitesiemens-healthineers.com (Siemens Healthineers, opens in new tab)
Base salary $251,410 to $345,686
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in United States
We cannot currently confirm this listing, so it is not shown in search. Check the employer's site directly.
- LocationUnited States
- WorkplaceWorkplace not stated
- Status at last checkNo longer listed on last check; confirmation pending
View original posting on Workday (opens in new tab)
This listingDirector Software Engineering$251,410 to $345,686
Global VP, Informatics Solutions Portfolio$240K to $330K
Head of Site Manufacturing, Point of Care$240K to $330K
Global Head of Data Privacy Diagnostics$238,910 to $328,504
Sr. Medical Physicist (Palm Springs, CA)$266,850 to $366,916
Head of Critical Care Marketing$266,900 to $366,982
Principal System Architect - Photon Flash$224,490 to $308,671
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Director Software Engineering (this listing) | $251,410 - $345,686 |
| Global VP, Informatics Solutions Portfolio | $240K - $330K |
| Head of Site Manufacturing, Point of Care | $240K - $330K |
| Global Head of Data Privacy Diagnostics | $238,910 - $328,504 |
| Sr. Medical Physicist (Palm Springs, CA) | $266,850 - $366,916 |
| Head of Critical Care Marketing | $266,900 - $366,982 |
| Principal System Architect - Photon Flash | $224,490 - $308,671 |
Observed changes
- First observed on the employer's board
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- Absent from the employer's board; confirmation pending
- Observed since
- Employer-stated posting date
- 2026-10-07
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: PAO H 3120
$251,410 - $345,686
- Method
- Employer text, read with fixed rules and re-verified
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The pay passage appears in the employer's own job text. Fixed, deterministic rules located it, and the passage below was checked against the stored copy of the posting.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
