Engineering Manager - Personal Finance
Company websiteplaid.com (Plaid, opens in new tab)
Base salary $216,000 to $291,600
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in New York City, NY
We cannot currently confirm this listing, so it is not shown in search. Check the employer's site directly.
- LocationNew York City, NY
- WorkplaceHybrid
- Status at last checkNo longer listed on last check; confirmation pending
View original posting on Ashby (opens in new tab)
This listingEngineering Manager - Personal Finance$216,000 to $291,600
Data Science Manager - Fraud$216,000 to $329,400
Staff Software Engineer - Credit Insights$207,600 to $273,600
Staff Software Engineer - AI & Intelligent Tooling$207,600 to $306,600
Staff Product Manager, Plaid Account [Consumer]$207,600 to $306,600
Senior Software Engineer - Product Security$204,156 to $281,196
Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Infra/Ops - Fraud$228,960 to $315,360
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Engineering Manager - Personal Finance (this listing) | $216,000 - $291,600 |
| Data Science Manager - Fraud | $216,000 - $329,400 |
| Staff Software Engineer - Credit Insights | $207,600 - $273,600 |
| Staff Software Engineer - AI & Intelligent Tooling | $207,600 - $306,600 |
| Staff Product Manager, Plaid Account [Consumer] | $207,600 - $306,600 |
| Senior Software Engineer - Product Security | $204,156 - $281,196 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Infra/Ops - Fraud | $228,960 - $315,360 |
Observed changes
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- First observed on the employer's board
- fields changed
- Absent from the employer's board; confirmation pending
- Observed since
- Employer-stated posting date
- 2026-09-30
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: New York City Office
USD 216,000 – 291,600 · 1 YEAR · Salary
- Method
- Structured pay field published by the employer
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The employer's job board publishes this pay as a dedicated data field. We read the field directly; no interpretation was needed.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
