Employer
6sense
Company website6sense.com (6sense, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 13
- Median advertised floor
- $183,044
- Lowest floor
- $120,285
- Highest published top
- $378,629
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (13).
Most listed states: CA (3).
Monitored sources
- Greenhouse job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
VP, Technology & Data Partnerships$258,165 to $340,642
VP, FP&A$258,156 to $378,629
Staff Security Engineer - SecOps & Threats$231,089 to $265,931
Sr. Manager, Security Engineering$204,722 to $254,258
Sr. Machine Learning Engineer$200,350 to $260,913
Product Lead, Predictive Platform$188,998 to $255,863
Sr. Software Engineer$179,400 to $263,120
Sr. Manager, R&D Operations$162,821 to $238,805
Principal Competitive Intelligence Manager$145,503 to $213,404
Senior Advertising Account Executive$120,285 to $176,418
Senior Advertising Account Executive$120,285 to $176,418
Senior Advertising Account Executive$120,285 to $176,418
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| VP, Technology & Data Partnerships | $258,165 - $340,642 |
| VP, FP&A | $258,156 - $378,629 |
| Staff Security Engineer - SecOps & Threats | $231,089 - $265,931 |
| Sr. Manager, Security Engineering | $204,722 - $254,258 |
| Sr. Machine Learning Engineer | $200,350 - $260,913 |
| Product Lead, Predictive Platform | $188,998 - $255,863 |
| Sr. Software Engineer | $179,400 - $263,120 |
| Sr. Manager, R&D Operations | $162,821 - $238,805 |
| Principal Competitive Intelligence Manager | $145,503 - $213,404 |
| Senior Advertising Account Executive | $120,285 - $176,418 |
| Senior Advertising Account Executive | $120,285 - $176,418 |
| Senior Advertising Account Executive | $120,285 - $176,418 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $258,165 to $340,642Annual base, USD
View job: VP, Technology & Data Partnerships Apply for VP, Technology & Data Partnerships on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $258,156 to $378,629Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $231,089 to $265,931Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Security Engineer - SecOps & Threats Apply for Staff Security Engineer - SecOps & Threats on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $204,722 to $254,258Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Manager, Security Engineering Apply for Sr. Manager, Security Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $200,350 to $260,913Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Machine Learning Engineer Apply for Sr. Machine Learning Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $188,998 to $255,863Annual base, USD
View job: Product Lead, Predictive Platform Apply for Product Lead, Predictive Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $183,044 to $205,035Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Technical Product Marketing Manager Apply for Principal Technical Product Marketing Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $179,400 to $263,120Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Software Engineer Apply for Sr. Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $162,821 to $238,805Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Manager, R&D Operations Apply for Sr. Manager, R&D Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,503 to $213,404Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Competitive Intelligence Manager Apply for Principal Competitive Intelligence Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $120,285 to $176,418Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Advertising Account Executive Apply for Senior Advertising Account Executive on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $120,285 to $176,418Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Advertising Account Executive Apply for Senior Advertising Account Executive on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $120,285 to $176,418Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Advertising Account Executive Apply for Senior Advertising Account Executive on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
