Employer
SailPoint
Company websitesailpoint.com (SailPoint, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 35
- Median advertised floor
- $116,900
- Lowest floor
- $101,900
- Highest published top
- $301,962
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (35).
Most listed states: TX (4), CA (3), IL (3), NC (2), VA (2), AZ (1), CT (1), MD (1), TN (1), WA (1).
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Principal Software Engineer$179,100 to $301,962
Staff Product Security Engineer$145,300 to $244,850
Strategic Account Executive-Southern California$127,400 to $192,920
Regional Vice President, Healthcare$126,050 to $212,459
Strategic Account Executive- NYC Metro$123,750 to $187,408
Advisory Solution Consultant - Enterprise$119,210 to $200,966
Senior Software Engineer - FedRamp$112,500 to $189,626
Enterprise Account Executive$109,200 to $165,360
Federal Sales Executive-DHS$109,200 to $165,360
Strategic Account Executive-Arizona$109,200 to $165,360
Forward Deployed Engineer$106,100 to $178,770
Manager, Compliance and Audit$101,900 to $171,690
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Principal Software Engineer | $179,100 - $301,962 |
| Staff Product Security Engineer | $145,300 - $244,850 |
| Strategic Account Executive-Southern California | $127,400 - $192,920 |
| Regional Vice President, Healthcare | $126,050 - $212,459 |
| Strategic Account Executive- NYC Metro | $123,750 - $187,408 |
| Advisory Solution Consultant - Enterprise | $119,210 - $200,966 |
| Senior Software Engineer - FedRamp | $112,500 - $189,626 |
| Enterprise Account Executive | $109,200 - $165,360 |
| Federal Sales Executive-DHS | $109,200 - $165,360 |
| Strategic Account Executive-Arizona | $109,200 - $165,360 |
| Forward Deployed Engineer | $106,100 - $178,770 |
| Manager, Compliance and Audit | $101,900 - $171,690 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $179,100 to $301,962Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Software Engineer Apply for Principal Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,900 to $272,934Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Security Architect Apply for Principal Security Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $147,600 to $248,862Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,300 to $244,850Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Product Security Engineer Apply for Staff Product Security Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $140,500 to $236,826Annual base, USD
View job: Software Engineering Manager, Performance and Quality Frameworks Apply for Software Engineering Manager, Performance and Quality Frameworks on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $129,900 to $218,890Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Technical Program Management Apply for Manager, Technical Program Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $127,400 to $192,920Annual base, USD
View job: Strategic Account Executive-Southern California Apply for Strategic Account Executive-Southern California on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $126,200 to $212,754Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Forward Deployed Engineer Apply for Senior Forward Deployed Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $126,050 to $212,459Annual base, USD
View job: RVP of Enterprise Sales Apply for RVP of Enterprise Sales on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $126,050 to $212,459Annual base, USD
View job: Regional Vice President, Healthcare Apply for Regional Vice President, Healthcare on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $124,500 to $209,804Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Customer Success Manager Apply for Principal Customer Success Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $124,100 to $209,214Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Adversary Intelligence Apply for Manager, Adversary Intelligence on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $123,750 to $187,408Annual base, USD
View job: Strategic Account Executive- NYC Metro Apply for Strategic Account Executive- NYC Metro on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $122,200 to $206,028Annual base, USD
View job: PM - Market Adoption Apply for PM - Market Adoption on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,590 to $204,931Annual base, USD
View job: Advisory Solutions Consultant - Strategic West Apply for Advisory Solutions Consultant - Strategic West on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119,210 to $200,966Annual base, USD
View job: Advisory Solution Consultant - Enterprise Apply for Advisory Solution Consultant - Enterprise on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $116,900 to $197,084Annual base, USD
View job: Advisory Solutions Consultant - Enterprise Apply for Advisory Solutions Consultant - Enterprise on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $116,900 to $197,084Annual base, USD
View job: Advisory Solutions Consultant Apply for Advisory Solutions Consultant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $116,900 to $197,084Annual base, USD
View job: Advisory Solutions Consultant Apply for Advisory Solutions Consultant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,500 to $189,626Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer - FedRamp Apply for Senior Software Engineer - FedRamp on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $111,350 to $168,646Annual base, USD
View job: Software Sales Executive Apply for Software Sales Executive on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $111,350 to $168,646Annual base, USD
View job: Strategic Account Executive -San Francisco/Seattle/Portland Apply for Strategic Account Executive -San Francisco/Seattle/Portland on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,200 to $165,360Annual base, USD
View job: Enterprise Account Executive Apply for Enterprise Account Executive on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,200 to $165,360Annual base, USD
View job: Strategic Account Executive Apply for Strategic Account Executive on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,200 to $165,360Annual base, USD
View job: Strategic Account Executive Apply for Strategic Account Executive on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,200 to $165,360Annual base, USD
View job: Federal Sales Executive-DHS Apply for Federal Sales Executive-DHS on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,200 to $165,360Annual base, USD
View job: Healthcare Account Executive - Tennessee Apply for Healthcare Account Executive - Tennessee on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,200 to $165,360Annual base, USD
View job: Federal Sales Executive-DOW Apply for Federal Sales Executive-DOW on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,200 to $165,360Annual base, USD
View job: Strategic Account Executive-Arizona Apply for Strategic Account Executive-Arizona on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $108,600 to $183,018Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Analytics Engineer Apply for Senior Analytics Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $108,600 to $183,018Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Engineer Apply for Senior Data Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $106,100 to $178,770Annual base, USD
View job: Forward Deployed Engineer Apply for Forward Deployed Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $104,500 to $176,174Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Data Engineering & Analytics Apply for Manager, Data Engineering & Analytics on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,000 to $173,578Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $101,900 to $171,690Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Compliance and Audit Apply for Manager, Compliance and Audit on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since