Employer
Legislative Branch
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 21
- Median advertised floor
- $121,785
- Lowest floor
- $102,415
- Highest published top
- $226,500
Open to the public; plus 1 restricted federal posting, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (21).
Most listed states: DC (20), VA (1).
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Assistant Chief (Music Division)$169,279 to $197,200
Special Agent (Reemployed Annuitant) Investigations Division$147,928
Supervisory Information Technology Specialist (Head, Service Desk Operations)$143,913 to $187,093
Supervisory Human Resources Specialist (Employee and Labor Relations)$143,913 to $187,093
Senior Budget Analyst$122,345 to $138,998
Management and Program Analyst (Policy Analyst)$121,785 to $158,322
Emergency Communications Specialist$121,785 to $158,322
Supervisory Librarian (Cataloging and Metadata Unit Supervisor)$121,785 to $158,322
Security Specialist$102,415 to $158,322
Structural Engineer$102,415 to $158,322
Overseas Librarian$102,415 to $133,142
Staff Attorney$102,415
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Assistant Chief (Music Division) | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| Special Agent (Reemployed Annuitant) Investigations Division | $147,928 |
| Supervisory Information Technology Specialist (Head, Service Desk Operations) | $143,913 - $187,093 |
| Supervisory Human Resources Specialist (Employee and Labor Relations) | $143,913 - $187,093 |
| Senior Budget Analyst | $122,345 - $138,998 |
| Management and Program Analyst (Policy Analyst) | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| Emergency Communications Specialist | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| Supervisory Librarian (Cataloging and Metadata Unit Supervisor) | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| Security Specialist | $102,415 - $158,322 |
| Structural Engineer | $102,415 - $158,322 |
| Overseas Librarian | $102,415 - $133,142 |
| Staff Attorney | $102,415 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Assistant Chief (Music Division) Apply for Assistant Chief (Music Division) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $151,661 to $226,500Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $147,928Annual base, USD
View job: Special Agent (Reemployed Annuitant) Investigations Division Apply for Special Agent (Reemployed Annuitant) Investigations Division on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $147,928Annual base, USD
View job: Special Agent (Reemployed Annuitant) DPD Apply for Special Agent (Reemployed Annuitant) DPD on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,913 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Information Technology Specialist (Head, Service Desk Operations) Apply for Supervisory Information Technology Specialist (Head, Service Desk Operations) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,913 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Human Resources Specialist (Employee and Labor Relations) Apply for Supervisory Human Resources Specialist (Employee and Labor Relations) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,988 to $144,573Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Audit and Compliance Analyst Apply for Senior Audit and Compliance Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $122,345 to $138,998Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Budget Analyst Apply for Senior Budget Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $122,345 to $138,998Annual base, USD
View job: Contingency Communications Support Specialist Apply for Contingency Communications Support Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Management and Program Analyst (Policy Analyst) Apply for Management and Program Analyst (Policy Analyst) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Performing Arts Specialist Apply for Performing Arts Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Emergency Communications Specialist Apply for Emergency Communications Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Distribution Facilities Specialist Apply for Distribution Facilities Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Librarian (Cataloging and Metadata Unit Supervisor) Apply for Supervisory Librarian (Cataloging and Metadata Unit Supervisor) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $120,579 to $156,755Annual base, USD
View job: Mechanical Engineer Apply for Mechanical Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
View job: Reference Librarian - African Apply for Reference Librarian - African on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Security Specialist Apply for Security Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Structural Engineer Apply for Structural Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
View job: Equipment Specialist (Electronic) Apply for Equipment Specialist (Electronic) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since