Employer
Dataminr
Company websitedataminr.com (Dataminr, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 6
- Median advertised floor
- $147,200
- Lowest floor
- $124K
- Highest published top
- $337K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (6).
Most listed states: NY (3), VA (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 2009 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- New York City Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: dataminr.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Director, AI Engineering$229,600 to $337,000
Senior Product Marketing Director, Public Sector$180,800 to $265,500
Forward Deployed Engineer$165K to $220K
Director, FP&A$147,200 to $216,000
Software Engineer II$137,717 to $160,000
Product Manager Cyber Intel$124,000 to $182,500
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Director, AI Engineering | $229,600 - $337,000 |
| Senior Product Marketing Director, Public Sector | $180,800 - $265,500 |
| Forward Deployed Engineer | $165K - $220K |
| Director, FP&A | $147,200 - $216,000 |
| Software Engineer II | $137,717 - $160,000 |
| Product Manager Cyber Intel | $124,000 - $182,500 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $229,600 to $337,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, AI Engineering Apply for Senior Director, AI Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $180,800 to $265,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Marketing Director, Public Sector Apply for Senior Product Marketing Director, Public Sector on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $165K to $220KAnnual base, USD
View job: Forward Deployed Engineer Apply for Forward Deployed Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $147,200 to $216,000Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $137,717 to $160,000Annual base, USD
View job: Software Engineer II Apply for Software Engineer II on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $124,000 to $182,500Annual base, USD
View job: Product Manager Cyber Intel Apply for Product Manager Cyber Intel on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
