Employer
Defense Information Systems Agency
Company websitedisa.mil (Defense Information Systems Agency, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 10
- Median advertised floor
- $121,785
- Lowest floor
- $102,415
- Highest published top
- $228K
Open to the public; plus 8 restricted federal postings, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (10).
Most listed states: MD (4), DC (3), IL (2), AL (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1960 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Fort Meade Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: disa.mil (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Vice Procurement Services Executive and Vice Director DITCO$186,207 to $228,000
SUPERVISORY BUDGET ANALYST$169,279 to $197,200
Supervisory Auditor/Asst Inspector General for Audit (AIGA)$151,699 to $197,200
INVESTIGATOR$121,785 to $158,322
IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN)$121,785 to $158,322
IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN)$121,785 to $158,322
Program Analyst$109,137 to $158,322
IT CYBERSECURITY SPECIALIST (NETWORK/INFOSEC)$106,437 to $158,322
MANAGEMENT ANALYST$102,415 to $133,142
PROGRAM ANALYST$102,415 to $133,142
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Vice Procurement Services Executive and Vice Director DITCO | $186,207 - $228,000 |
| SUPERVISORY BUDGET ANALYST | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| Supervisory Auditor/Asst Inspector General for Audit (AIGA) | $151,699 - $197,200 |
| INVESTIGATOR | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN) | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN) | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| Program Analyst | $109,137 - $158,322 |
| IT CYBERSECURITY SPECIALIST (NETWORK/INFOSEC) | $106,437 - $158,322 |
| MANAGEMENT ANALYST | $102,415 - $133,142 |
| PROGRAM ANALYST | $102,415 - $133,142 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $186,207 to $228,000Annual base, USD
View job: Vice Procurement Services Executive and Vice Director DITCO Apply for Vice Procurement Services Executive and Vice Director DITCO on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: SUPERVISORY BUDGET ANALYST Apply for SUPERVISORY BUDGET ANALYST on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $151,699 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Auditor/Asst Inspector General for Audit (AIGA) Apply for Supervisory Auditor/Asst Inspector General for Audit (AIGA) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN) Apply for IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN) Apply for IT Project Manager (SYSADMIN) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,137 to $158,322Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $106,437 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: IT CYBERSECURITY SPECIALIST (NETWORK/INFOSEC) Apply for IT CYBERSECURITY SPECIALIST (NETWORK/INFOSEC) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since