Employer
Department of Education
Company websiteed.gov (Department of Education, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 7
- Median advertised floor
- $125,776
- Lowest floor
- $106,437
- Highest published top
- $209,600
Open to the public; plus 3 restricted federal postings, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (7).
Most listed states: DC (4), CA (3).
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Administrative Law Judge$176,399 to $209,600
Supervisory Education Program Specialist$169,279 to $197,200
Supervisory Education Program Specialist$169,279 to $197,200
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY OFFICER (ISSO) GS-2210-14 FPL GS-14 (DH)$125,776 to $197,200
Management and Program Analyst$121,785 to $187,093
IT Spec (INFOSEC) 'Information System Security Officer (ISSO)', GS-2210-13 FPL GS-13 (DH)$106,437 to $172,980
Writer-Editor, GS-1082-13, FPL GS-13 (DE)$106,437 to $172,980
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Administrative Law Judge | $176,399 - $209,600 |
| Supervisory Education Program Specialist | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| Supervisory Education Program Specialist | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY OFFICER (ISSO) GS-2210-14 FPL GS-14 (DH) | $125,776 - $197,200 |
| Management and Program Analyst | $121,785 - $187,093 |
| IT Spec (INFOSEC) 'Information System Security Officer (ISSO)', GS-2210-13 FPL GS-13 (DH) | $106,437 - $172,980 |
| Writer-Editor, GS-1082-13, FPL GS-13 (DE) | $106,437 - $172,980 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $176,399 to $209,600Annual base, USD
View job: Administrative Law Judge Apply for Administrative Law Judge on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Education Program Specialist Apply for Supervisory Education Program Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Education Program Specialist Apply for Supervisory Education Program Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $125,776 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY OFFICER (ISSO) GS-2210-14 FPL GS-14 (DH) Apply for INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY OFFICER (ISSO) GS-2210-14 FPL GS-14 (DH) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: Management and Program Analyst Apply for Management and Program Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $106,437 to $172,980Annual base, USD
View job: IT Spec (INFOSEC) 'Information System Security Officer (ISSO)', GS-2210-13 FPL GS-13 (DH) Apply for IT Spec (INFOSEC) 'Information System Security Officer (ISSO)', GS-2210-13 FPL GS-13 (DH) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $106,437 to $172,980Annual base, USD
View job: Writer-Editor, GS-1082-13, FPL GS-13 (DE) Apply for Writer-Editor, GS-1082-13, FPL GS-13 (DE) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
