Employer
Brunswick Corporation
Company websitebrunswick.com (Brunswick Corporation, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 12
- Median advertised floor
- $103,200
- Lowest floor
- $103,200
- Highest published top
- $196K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (12).
Most listed states: WI (8), IL (2), FL (1), MN (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1845 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Lake Forest Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: brunswick.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Director Strategy, Mercury MarineFrom $151,700
Enterprise Applications Architect$132,500 to $196,000
Director of Operations$118,400 to $174,100
Organizational Change Management and Communication Leader$118,400 to $174,000
Manufacturing Engineer IV$118K to $144K
Engineering Manager - FEA Lead$103,200 to $164,500
Principal Engineer - Mechanical Development$103,200 to $164,500
Test & Development Engineering Manager$103,200 to $164,500
PLM Solution Architect$103,200 to $150,000
Sr. Manager Technical Customer Support$103,200 to $144,000
Quality Manager - Machining & Heat Treat$103,200 to $144,000
Quality Manager$103,200 to $144,000
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Director Strategy, Mercury Marine | From $151,700 |
| Enterprise Applications Architect | $132,500 - $196,000 |
| Director of Operations | $118,400 - $174,100 |
| Organizational Change Management and Communication Leader | $118,400 - $174,000 |
| Manufacturing Engineer IV | $118K - $144K |
| Engineering Manager - FEA Lead | $103,200 - $164,500 |
| Principal Engineer - Mechanical Development | $103,200 - $164,500 |
| Test & Development Engineering Manager | $103,200 - $164,500 |
| PLM Solution Architect | $103,200 - $150,000 |
| Sr. Manager Technical Customer Support | $103,200 - $144,000 |
| Quality Manager - Machining & Heat Treat | $103,200 - $144,000 |
| Quality Manager | $103,200 - $144,000 |
Live roles
-
Base salary From $151,700Annual base, USD
View job: Director Strategy, Mercury Marine Apply for Director Strategy, Mercury Marine on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,500 to $196,000Annual base, USD
View job: Enterprise Applications Architect Apply for Enterprise Applications Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $118,400 to $174,100Annual base, USD
View job: Director of Operations Apply for Director of Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $118,400 to $174,000Annual base, USD
View job: Organizational Change Management and Communication Leader Apply for Organizational Change Management and Communication Leader on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $118K to $144KAnnual base, USD
View job: Manufacturing Engineer IV Apply for Manufacturing Engineer IV on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,200 to $164,500Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager - FEA Lead Apply for Engineering Manager - FEA Lead on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,200 to $164,500Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Engineer - Mechanical Development Apply for Principal Engineer - Mechanical Development on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,200 to $150,000Annual base, USD
View job: PLM Solution Architect Apply for PLM Solution Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,200 to $144,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Manager Technical Customer Support Apply for Sr. Manager Technical Customer Support on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,200 to $144,000Annual base, USD
View job: Quality Manager - Machining & Heat Treat Apply for Quality Manager - Machining & Heat Treat on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,200 to $164,500Annual base, USD
View job: Test & Development Engineering Manager Apply for Test & Development Engineering Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,200 to $144,000Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since