Employer
Stanley Black & Decker
Company websitestanleyblackanddecker.com (Stanley Black & Decker, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 33
- Median advertised floor
- $115,800
- Lowest floor
- $103,500
- Highest published top
- $391,100
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (33).
Most listed states: MD (23), OH (5), CT (2), NC (2).
About this employer
- Industry
- bricolage, power tool Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1843 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- New Britain Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: stanleyblackanddecker.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Vice President Engineering, Maryland Design Center$219,400 to $391,100
Senior Director, Communications - Global Supply Chain$145,600 to $259,600
Principal Model Based Design Engineer$138,250 to $225,500
Senior Director, Value Creation Strategy$134,300 to $231,700
Lead Engineer, Electrical Model-Based Design, Systems Verification & Validation$132,720 to $213,600
Senior Manager, Cost Engineer$115,800 to $199,800
Director of Product Management – Hand Tools, DEWALT$115,800 to $199,800
Sr. Manager, Planning Analytics COE$115,800 to $199,800
Corporate Counsel, Global Supply Chain$110,600 to $178,000
Manager - Packaging, Graphics, Manuals$110,600 to $178,000
Sr. Manager, Master Data Delivery$110,600 to $178,000
Project Engineer, CAE$103,500 to $166,635
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Vice President Engineering, Maryland Design Center | $219,400 - $391,100 |
| Senior Director, Communications - Global Supply Chain | $145,600 - $259,600 |
| Principal Model Based Design Engineer | $138,250 - $225,500 |
| Senior Director, Value Creation Strategy | $134,300 - $231,700 |
| Lead Engineer, Electrical Model-Based Design, Systems Verification & Validation | $132,720 - $213,600 |
| Senior Manager, Cost Engineer | $115,800 - $199,800 |
| Director of Product Management – Hand Tools, DEWALT | $115,800 - $199,800 |
| Sr. Manager, Planning Analytics COE | $115,800 - $199,800 |
| Corporate Counsel, Global Supply Chain | $110,600 - $178,000 |
| Manager - Packaging, Graphics, Manuals | $110,600 - $178,000 |
| Sr. Manager, Master Data Delivery | $110,600 - $178,000 |
| Project Engineer, CAE | $103,500 - $166,635 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $219,400 to $391,100Annual base, USD
View job: Vice President Engineering, Maryland Design Center Apply for Vice President Engineering, Maryland Design Center on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $149,310 to $240,300Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Engineer, Advanced Motors Apply for Principal Engineer, Advanced Motors on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $149,310 to $240,300Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, Embedded Software Apply for Engineering Manager, Embedded Software on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,600 to $259,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Compensation - Global Supply Chain Apply for Senior Director, Compensation - Global Supply Chain on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,600 to $259,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Communications - Global Supply Chain Apply for Senior Director, Communications - Global Supply Chain on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,780 to $231,400Annual base, USD
View job: Project Engineer – Electrical Hardware with BMS focus Apply for Project Engineer – Electrical Hardware with BMS focus on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,250 to $225,500Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Model Based Design Engineer Apply for Principal Model Based Design Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,250 to $225,500Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Systems Model Bases Engineer Apply for Principal Systems Model Bases Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,250 to $225,500Annual base, USD
View job: Lead / Principal - Mechanism & Multi-Body Dynamics Engineer Apply for Lead / Principal - Mechanism & Multi-Body Dynamics Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $134,300 to $231,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Value Creation Strategy Apply for Senior Director, Value Creation Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $134,300 to $231,700Annual base, USD
View job: IT Director, Payroll and Time & Attendance Technology Apply for IT Director, Payroll and Time & Attendance Technology on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,720 to $213,600Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Engineering AI Solution Architect Apply for Principal Engineering AI Solution Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,720 to $213,600Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Engineer, Electrical Model-Based Design, Systems Verification & Validation Apply for Lead Engineer, Electrical Model-Based Design, Systems Verification & Validation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $127,190 to $204,700Annual base, USD
View job: Lead, System Test Engineering Architect Apply for Lead, System Test Engineering Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,660 to $195,800Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Project Engineer, Mechanical Apply for Lead Project Engineer, Mechanical on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,800 to $199,800Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Talent Acquisition- Engineering Apply for Director, Talent Acquisition- Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,800 to $199,800Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager, Cost Engineer Apply for Senior Manager, Cost Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,800 to $199,800Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager Materials Management Apply for Senior Manager Materials Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,800 to $199,800Annual base, USD
View job: Director of Product Management – Hand Tools, DEWALT Apply for Director of Product Management – Hand Tools, DEWALT on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,800 to $199,800Annual base, USD
View job: Finance Director, T&O FP&A Apply for Finance Director, T&O FP&A on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,800 to $199,800Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Manager, Planning Analytics COE Apply for Sr. Manager, Planning Analytics COE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Product Architect – AI & Digital Products Apply for Product Architect – AI & Digital Products on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Manufacturing Engineer Manager Apply for Manufacturing Engineer Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Manager – Customer Identity & Platform Engineering Apply for Sr Manager – Customer Identity & Platform Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Corporate Counsel, Global Supply Chain Apply for Corporate Counsel, Global Supply Chain on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Manager- Web Platform Apply for Sr Manager- Web Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Product Safety & Compliance – Battery Systems Apply for Manager, Product Safety & Compliance – Battery Systems on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Manager - Packaging, Graphics, Manuals Apply for Manager - Packaging, Graphics, Manuals on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Cyber Program Manager - CISO Apply for Cyber Program Manager - CISO on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Manager, Master Data Delivery Apply for Sr. Manager, Master Data Delivery on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,600 to $178,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Manager GCE – Manufacturing Controls Engineering Apply for Sr. Manager GCE – Manufacturing Controls Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,500 to $166,635Annual base, USD
View job: Project Engineer, Electro-mechanical Apply for Project Engineer, Electro-mechanical on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,500 to $166,635Annual base, USD
View job: Project Engineer, CAE Apply for Project Engineer, CAE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since