Employer
Federal Trade Commission
Company websiteftc.gov (Federal Trade Commission, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 10
- Median advertised floor
- $111,896
- Lowest floor
- $100,059
- Highest published top
- $228K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (10).
Most listed states: DC (7), CA (2), IL (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1914 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Federal Trade Commission Building Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 1,001 to 5,000 (as of 2021) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: ftc.gov (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
ECONOMIST$169,279 to $197,200
General Attorney (TR) (Antitrust Law Enforcement)$169,279 to $197,200
Deputy Director-Bureau of Consumer Protection$151,661 to $228,000
ECONOMIST$143,913 to $187,093
ECONOMIST$121,785 to $158,322
General Attorney (Trade Regulation)-WRSF$111,896 to $197,200
General Attorney (TR) (Bureau of Consumer Protection)$102,415 to $197,200
General Attorney (TR) Antitrust Law Enforcement$102,415 to $197,200
General Attorney(TR) (BCP) (Special Initiative)$102,415 to $197,200
General Attorney (Trade Regulation)$100,059 to $197,200
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| ECONOMIST | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| General Attorney (TR) (Antitrust Law Enforcement) | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| Deputy Director-Bureau of Consumer Protection | $151,661 - $228,000 |
| ECONOMIST | $143,913 - $187,093 |
| ECONOMIST | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| General Attorney (Trade Regulation)-WRSF | $111,896 - $197,200 |
| General Attorney (TR) (Bureau of Consumer Protection) | $102,415 - $197,200 |
| General Attorney (TR) Antitrust Law Enforcement | $102,415 - $197,200 |
| General Attorney(TR) (BCP) (Special Initiative) | $102,415 - $197,200 |
| General Attorney (Trade Regulation) | $100,059 - $197,200 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: General Attorney (TR) (Antitrust Law Enforcement) Apply for General Attorney (TR) (Antitrust Law Enforcement) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $151,661 to $228,000Annual base, USD
View job: Deputy Director-Bureau of Consumer Protection Apply for Deputy Director-Bureau of Consumer Protection on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,913 to $187,093Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $111,896 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: General Attorney (Trade Regulation)-WRSF Apply for General Attorney (Trade Regulation)-WRSF on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: General Attorney (TR) (Bureau of Consumer Protection) Apply for General Attorney (TR) (Bureau of Consumer Protection) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: General Attorney (TR) Antitrust Law Enforcement Apply for General Attorney (TR) Antitrust Law Enforcement on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: General Attorney(TR) (BCP) (Special Initiative) Apply for General Attorney(TR) (BCP) (Special Initiative) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $100,059 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: General Attorney (Trade Regulation) Apply for General Attorney (Trade Regulation) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
