Employer
Merck & Co.
Company websitemerck.com (Merck & Co., opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 3
- Median advertised floor
- $145,475
- Lowest floor
- $142,400
- Highest published top
- $224,100
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (3).
Most listed states: NJ (3).
About this employer
- Industry
- pharmaceutical industry Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1891 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Rahway Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 10,001 or more (as of 2015) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: merck.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Associate Director, Technical Product Management$150,301 to $224,100
Associate Principal Scientist, Statistical Programming$145,475 to $224,100
Associate Director, Software Engineering$142,400 to $224,100
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Associate Director, Technical Product Management | $150,301 - $224,100 |
| Associate Principal Scientist, Statistical Programming | $145,475 - $224,100 |
| Associate Director, Software Engineering | $142,400 - $224,100 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $150,301 to $224,100Annual base, USD
View job: Associate Director, Technical Product Management Apply for Associate Director, Technical Product Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,475 to $224,100Annual base, USD
View job: Associate Principal Scientist, Statistical Programming Apply for Associate Principal Scientist, Statistical Programming on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,400 to $224,100Annual base, USD
View job: Associate Director, Software Engineering Apply for Associate Director, Software Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since