Employer
Recursion
Company websiterecursion.com (Recursion, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 4
- Median advertised floor
- $200K
- Lowest floor
- $180,600
- Highest published top
- $404,140
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (4).
Most listed states: UT (2), NY (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 2013 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Salt Lake City Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: recursion.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Greenhouse job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Vice President, Business Development and Licensing$336,380 to $404,140
Executive Director, Chemical Biology/Drug Design$237,600 to $284,900
Associate Director, Computational Biology – Early Discovery$200,000 to $220,500
Staff Engineer, Identity & Access Management (IAM)$180,600 to $212,900
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Vice President, Business Development and Licensing | $336,380 - $404,140 |
| Executive Director, Chemical Biology/Drug Design | $237,600 - $284,900 |
| Associate Director, Computational Biology – Early Discovery | $200,000 - $220,500 |
| Staff Engineer, Identity & Access Management (IAM) | $180,600 - $212,900 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $336,380 to $404,140Annual base, USD
View job: Vice President, Business Development and Licensing Apply for Vice President, Business Development and Licensing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $237,600 to $284,900Annual base, USD
View job: Executive Director, Chemical Biology/Drug Design Apply for Executive Director, Chemical Biology/Drug Design on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $200,000 to $220,500Annual base, USD
View job: Associate Director, Computational Biology – Early Discovery Apply for Associate Director, Computational Biology – Early Discovery on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $180,600 to $212,900Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Engineer, Identity & Access Management (IAM) Apply for Staff Engineer, Identity & Access Management (IAM) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since