Employer
Roku
Company websiteroku.com (Roku, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 65
- Median advertised floor
- $195K
- Lowest floor
- $119,100
- Highest published top
- $573,750
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (65).
Most listed states: CA (44), NY (13), MA (5), TX (2), CT (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- consumer electronics industry, broadcasting Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 2002 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Los Gatos Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 501 to 1,000 (as of 2017) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: roku.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Greenhouse job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Software Engineer$442K to $527K
Engineering Manager, Ad Serving$360K to $440K
Associate General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Litigation$285K to $315K
Lead Machine Learning Inference Engineer, Advertising$246,500 to $486,100
Senior Machine Learning Engineer$229,500 to $360,000
Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform$195,500 to $352,100
Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving$195K to $408K
Senior Product Manager, Advertising – Exchange Optimization$177,500 to $218,300
Salesforce Administrator$153,100 to $178,900
Subscriptions & SSP Insights Manager, Howdy$143,000 to $202,500
Email & Lifecycle Marketing Manager$126K to $144K
Senior Product Manager, Advertising – Supply Integrations$119,100 to $265,400
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | $442K - $527K |
| Engineering Manager, Ad Serving | $360K - $440K |
| Associate General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Litigation | $285K - $315K |
| Lead Machine Learning Inference Engineer, Advertising | $246,500 - $486,100 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | $229,500 - $360,000 |
| Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform | $195,500 - $352,100 |
| Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving | $195K - $408K |
| Senior Product Manager, Advertising – Exchange Optimization | $177,500 - $218,300 |
| Salesforce Administrator | $153,100 - $178,900 |
| Subscriptions & SSP Insights Manager, Howdy | $143,000 - $202,500 |
| Email & Lifecycle Marketing Manager | $126K - $144K |
| Senior Product Manager, Advertising – Supply Integrations | $119,100 - $265,400 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $442K to $527KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $425,000 to $537,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $382,500 to $527,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $369,750 to $573,750Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Machine Learning Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Machine Learning on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $360K to $440KAnnual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, Ad Serving Apply for Engineering Manager, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $360K to $440KAnnual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, Ad Serving Apply for Engineering Manager, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $360K to $440KAnnual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, Ad Serving Apply for Engineering Manager, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $351,900 to $527,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $328,500 to $451,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineering Manager, Content Platform Apply for Senior Engineering Manager, Content Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $323K to $428KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer - Ads Analytics Apply for Senior Software Engineer - Ads Analytics on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $306K to $382KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $301,000 to $482,500Annual base, USD
View job: Director of Product Management, Search Apply for Director of Product Management, Search on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $285K to $315KAnnual base, USD
View job: Associate General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Litigation Apply for Associate General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Litigation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $280K to $380KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Platform Infrastructure Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Platform Infrastructure on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $260K to $280KAnnual base, USD
View job: Assistant General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Ad Tech & Media Transactions Apply for Assistant General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Ad Tech & Media Transactions on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $260K to $280KAnnual base, USD
View job: Assistant General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Litigation Apply for Assistant General Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Litigation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $255K to $527KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $246,500 to $486,100Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Machine Learning Inference Engineer, Advertising Apply for Lead Machine Learning Inference Engineer, Advertising on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $238,300 to $360,000Annual base, USD
View job: Director of Product Management, Search Apply for Director of Product Management, Search on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $232,200 to $282,700Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230K to $260KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Ad Tech & Media Transactions Apply for Senior Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs - Ad Tech & Media Transactions on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $229,500 to $360,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $229,500 to $360,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $229,500 to $367,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $229,500 to $360,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $225,000 to $282,700Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $209,400 to $232,800Annual base, USD
View job: Creative Director, Filmmaker for Brand Storytelling Apply for Creative Director, Filmmaker for Brand Storytelling on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,000 to $360,700Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,500 to $435,000Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Machine Learning Engineer, Ad Serving Apply for Staff Machine Learning Engineer, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,500 to $352,100Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,500 to $352,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $510KAnnual base, USD
View job: Staff Machine Learning Engineer, Ad Serving Apply for Staff Machine Learning Engineer, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $408KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $408KAnnual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $408KAnnual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Demand Bidder, Ad Serving Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $303KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Recommendations Apply for Senior Product Manager, Recommendations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $408KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Ad Serving on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $303KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Recommendations Apply for Senior Product Manager, Recommendations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $303KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Recommendations Apply for Senior Product Manager, Recommendations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $186K to $388KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Payments Platform Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Payments Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $186K to $388KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Subscriptions Platform Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Subscriptions Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $177,500 to $218,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Advertising – Exchange Optimization Apply for Senior Product Manager, Advertising – Exchange Optimization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,946 to $189,234Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Scientist Apply for Senior Data Scientist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,928 to $189,650Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Scientist Apply for Senior Data Scientist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $164,900 to $299,400Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Technical Program Manager - The Roku Channel Apply for Senior Technical Program Manager - The Roku Channel on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $159,900 to $204,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Scientist Apply for Senior Data Scientist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $159,500 to $169,400Annual base, USD
View job: Partner Growth Manager Apply for Partner Growth Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,100 to $178,900Annual base, USD
View job: Salesforce Administrator Apply for Salesforce Administrator on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $148,750 to $361,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Scientist, Creative Generation & Personalization Apply for Senior Machine Learning Scientist, Creative Generation & Personalization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $148,750 to $361,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer, DevOps/SRE Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer, DevOps/SRE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since