Employer
Smithsonian Institution
Company websitesi.edu (Smithsonian Institution, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 8
- Median advertised floor
- $121,785
- Lowest floor
- $102,415
- Highest published top
- $228K
Open to the public; plus 10 restricted federal postings, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (8).
Most listed states: DC (6), MD (1), VA (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1846 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Washington, D.C. Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: si.edu (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Medical Officer$169,279 to $197,200
Supervisory Program Manager (Associate Director, Planning & Program Management Division)$169,279 to $197,200
Deputy Director, Physical Security and Business Operations$151,661 to $228,000
Program Manager$143,913 to $187,093
Assistant Fleet Manager$121,785 to $158,322
Research Ecologist Statistician (Interdisciplinary)$102,415 to $133,142
Budget Analyst$102,415 to $133,142
Visitor Experience and Accessibility Manager$102,415 to $133,142
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Medical Officer | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| Supervisory Program Manager (Associate Director, Planning & Program Management Division) | $169,279 - $197,200 |
| Deputy Director, Physical Security and Business Operations | $151,661 - $228,000 |
| Program Manager | $143,913 - $187,093 |
| Assistant Fleet Manager | $121,785 - $158,322 |
| Research Ecologist Statistician (Interdisciplinary) | $102,415 - $133,142 |
| Budget Analyst | $102,415 - $133,142 |
| Visitor Experience and Accessibility Manager | $102,415 - $133,142 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Medical Officer Apply for Senior Medical Officer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,279 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisory Program Manager (Associate Director, Planning & Program Management Division) Apply for Supervisory Program Manager (Associate Director, Planning & Program Management Division) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $151,661 to $228,000Annual base, USD
View job: Deputy Director, Physical Security and Business Operations Apply for Deputy Director, Physical Security and Business Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,913 to $187,093Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Assistant Fleet Manager Apply for Assistant Fleet Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
View job: Visitor Experience and Accessibility Manager Apply for Visitor Experience and Accessibility Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $133,142Annual base, USD
View job: Research Ecologist Statistician (Interdisciplinary) Apply for Research Ecologist Statistician (Interdisciplinary) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since