Employer
Spotify
Company websitespotify.com (Spotify, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 12
- Median advertised floor
- $133,194
- Lowest floor
- $116,994
- Highest published top
- $401,709
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Remote (7), Hybrid (4), On-site (1).
Most listed states: NY (11), CA (1).
About this employer
- Founded
- 2006 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: spotify.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Lever job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Staff Machine Learning Engineer - Content Platform$281,196 to $401,709
Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Policy & Safety$184,050 to $262,928
Senior Applied Research Scientist - Personalization$169,157 to $241,653
Senior Product Manager, Consumer - Audiobooks$168,680 to $210,850
Senior Backend Engineer, Home Surfaces$164,448 to $234,926
Senior Software Engineer - Enterprise AI$164,448 to $234,926
Research Scientist - Generative Audio$133,194 to $190,278
Security Engineer - Detection and Response$132,948 to $189,927
Manager, Content Acquisition$125,883 to $179,833
Global Creative Lead, Reverb$123,189 to $175,985
Manager FP&A, Distribution Partnerships$117,677 to $168,111
Data Scientist - Music Mission$116,994 to $167,135
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Staff Machine Learning Engineer - Content Platform | $281,196 - $401,709 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Policy & Safety | $184,050 - $262,928 |
| Senior Applied Research Scientist - Personalization | $169,157 - $241,653 |
| Senior Product Manager, Consumer - Audiobooks | $168,680 - $210,850 |
| Senior Backend Engineer, Home Surfaces | $164,448 - $234,926 |
| Senior Software Engineer - Enterprise AI | $164,448 - $234,926 |
| Research Scientist - Generative Audio | $133,194 - $190,278 |
| Security Engineer - Detection and Response | $132,948 - $189,927 |
| Manager, Content Acquisition | $125,883 - $179,833 |
| Global Creative Lead, Reverb | $123,189 - $175,985 |
| Manager FP&A, Distribution Partnerships | $117,677 - $168,111 |
| Data Scientist - Music Mission | $116,994 - $167,135 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $281,196 to $401,709Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Staff Machine Learning Engineer - Content Platform Apply for Senior Staff Machine Learning Engineer - Content Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $184,050 to $262,928Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Policy & Safety Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Policy & Safety on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $169,157 to $241,653Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Applied Research Scientist - Personalization Apply for Senior Applied Research Scientist - Personalization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $168,680 to $210,850Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Consumer - Audiobooks Apply for Senior Product Manager, Consumer - Audiobooks on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $164,448 to $234,926Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Backend Engineer, Home Surfaces Apply for Senior Backend Engineer, Home Surfaces on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $164,448 to $234,926Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer - Enterprise AI Apply for Senior Software Engineer - Enterprise AI on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $133,194 to $190,278Annual base, USD
View job: Research Scientist - Generative Audio Apply for Research Scientist - Generative Audio on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,948 to $189,927Annual base, USD
View job: Security Engineer - Detection and Response Apply for Security Engineer - Detection and Response on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $125,883 to $179,833Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Content Acquisition Apply for Manager, Content Acquisition on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $123,189 to $175,985Annual base, USD
View job: Global Creative Lead, Reverb Apply for Global Creative Lead, Reverb on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $117,677 to $168,111Annual base, USD
View job: Manager FP&A, Distribution Partnerships Apply for Manager FP&A, Distribution Partnerships on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $116,994 to $167,135Annual base, USD
View job: Data Scientist - Music Mission Apply for Data Scientist - Music Mission on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since