Employer
State of North Carolina
Company websitenc.gov (State of North Carolina, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 10
- Median advertised floor
- $111,858
- Lowest floor
- $100K
- Highest published top
- $340,243
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (10).
Most listed states: NC (10).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1776 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: nc.gov (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Psychiatrist - Cherry Hospital$170,121 to $340,243
Sr VP/CIO Tech Sol , Dist Lrng$160,000 to $207,265
VP of Human Resources$160,000 to $207,265
Physician - Central Regional Hospital$147,932 to $295,863
Dental Supervisor - Caswell Developmental Center$123,843 to $247,687
Dentist-Harnett Correctional$111,858 to $223,714
Dentist-Pender Correctional$111,858 to $223,714
Human Resources Director - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys$110K to $130K
Budget Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys$100K to $130K
Accounting Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys$100K to $125K
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Psychiatrist - Cherry Hospital | $170,121 - $340,243 |
| Sr VP/CIO Tech Sol , Dist Lrng | $160,000 - $207,265 |
| VP of Human Resources | $160,000 - $207,265 |
| Physician - Central Regional Hospital | $147,932 - $295,863 |
| Dental Supervisor - Caswell Developmental Center | $123,843 - $247,687 |
| Dentist-Harnett Correctional | $111,858 - $223,714 |
| Dentist-Pender Correctional | $111,858 - $223,714 |
| Human Resources Director - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys | $110K - $130K |
| Budget Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys | $100K - $130K |
| Accounting Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys | $100K - $125K |
Live roles
-
Base salary $170,121 to $340,243Annual base, USD
View job: Psychiatrist - Cherry Hospital Apply for Psychiatrist - Cherry Hospital on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $160,000 to $207,265Annual base, USD
View job: Sr VP/CIO Tech Sol , Dist Lrng Apply for Sr VP/CIO Tech Sol , Dist Lrng on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $160,000 to $207,265Annual base, USD
View job: VP of Human Resources Apply for VP of Human Resources on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $147,932 to $295,863Annual base, USD
View job: Physician - Central Regional Hospital Apply for Physician - Central Regional Hospital on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $123,843 to $247,687Annual base, USD
View job: Dental Supervisor - Caswell Developmental Center Apply for Dental Supervisor - Caswell Developmental Center on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $111,858 to $223,714Annual base, USD
View job: Dentist-Pender Correctional Apply for Dentist-Pender Correctional on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $111,858 to $223,714Annual base, USD
View job: Dentist-Harnett Correctional Apply for Dentist-Harnett Correctional on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110K to $130KAnnual base, USD
View job: Human Resources Director - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys Apply for Human Resources Director - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $100K to $130KAnnual base, USD
View job: Budget Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys Apply for Budget Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $100K to $125KAnnual base, USD
View job: Accounting Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys Apply for Accounting Manager - North Carolina Council of District Attorneys on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since