Senior Business Recruiter, GTM
Company websiteharvey.ai (Harvey, opens in new tab)
Base salary $126,400 to $190,000
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in Boston, MA
You apply on the employer's own site. Six Figure Work does not handle applications.
- LocationBoston, MA
- WorkplaceHybrid
- Status at last checkSource accepting applications when checked
- Last checked (1 h ago) · observed since
About this job
Why Harvey
At Harvey, we’re transforming how legal and professional services operate. By combining frontier agentic AI, an enterprise-grade platform, and deep domain expertise, we’re reshaping how critical knowledge work gets done for decades to come.
This is a rare chance to help build a generational company at a true inflection point. We have strong product-market fit and world-class investor support. We’re scaling fast and defining a new category in real time. The work is ambitious, the bar is high, and the opportunity for growth — personal, professional, and financial — is unmatched.
Our team moves fast, takes ownership, and is deeply committed to the mission — operating with intensity, staying close to our customers, and pushing each other for excellence. We live by three values: Decisiveness, Simplicity, and Job's Not Finished. We act quickly on clear judgment over perfect information, we believe simplicity is what scales, and we're never satisfied with where we are. If you want to do the best work of your career alongside people who share that drive, we'd love to build with you.
At Harvey, the future of professional services is being written today — and we’re just getting started.
Role Overview
The Senior Business Recruiter, GTM partners with Harvey's go-to-market leadership to attract and close top talent across Sales, Customer Success, Partnerships, and Revenue Operations. Sitting within the Talent organization under the North America Business Recruiting team, this role owns full-cycle recruiting for some of Harvey's highest-volume and most strategically critical functions. The Senior Business Recruiter drives hiring velocity and pipeline quality while operating as a trusted advisor to hiring managers navigating rapid growth across multiple geographies. They partner cross-functionally with Recruiting Operations, People Business Partners, and Sales leadership to ensure process rigor without sacrificing speed or candidate experience. This is an opportunity to shape how a category-defining AI company builds its revenue engine during a period of exceptional growth.
What You'll Do
Own full-cycle recruiting for GTM roles across Sales, Customer Success, Partnerships, and Revenue Operations — from sourcing through close — across multiple North American locations.
Build and maintain high-quality, diverse candidate pipelines through proactive sourcing, referral cultivation, and market mapping.
Serve as a strategic partner to hiring managers: leading intake meetings, setting calibration bars, advising on market conditions, and resetting expectations when needed.
Drive process improvement and operational excellence — identifying bottlenecks, implementing scalable workflows, and tracking recruiting metrics to inform decisions.
Manage competing priorities across multiple open requisitions while maintaining a high-touch candidate experience and meeting aggressive hiring timelines.
What You Have
5+ years of full-cycle recruiting experience, with a meaningful portion supporting GTM or business functions (Sales, CS, RevOps, Partnerships) at a high-growth technology company.
Demonstrated ability to partner with senior hiring managers, influence decisions with data, and manage stakeholder expectations in a fast-paced environment.
Strong sourcing toolkit and a creative approach to building pipelines in competitive talent markets.
Excellent project management skills with the ability to juggle multiple requisitions, drive process improvements, and maintain attention to detail under pressure.
Clear, confident communication skills and high emotional intelligence — comfortable navigating ambiguity and competing priorities with poise.
Compensation
$126,400 - $200,000 USD
Depending on your location, an Applicant Privacy Notice may apply to you. You can find all of our Applicant Privacy Notices here.
#LI-NB1
Harvey is an equal opportunity employer and does not discriminate on the basis of race, gender, sexual orientation, gender identity/expression, national origin, disability, age, genetic information, veteran status, marital status, pregnancy or related condition, or any other basis protected by law.
We are committed to providing reasonable accommodations to applicants with disabilities, and requests can be made by emailing [email protected]
Source: Harvey on Ashby · View original posting (opens in new tab)
This listingSenior Business Recruiter, GTM$126,400 to $190,000
Senior Technical Recruiter, Product & Design$126,400 to $189,600
Broadcast Engineer$129,200 to $177,700
Strategic Sourcing Manager, Engineering Technology & Software$130,000 to $161,600
Senior Global Mobility Partner$120,900 to $166,200
Senior Global Mobility Partner$120,900 to $166,200
Workplace Project Manager$120,900 to $181,300
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Business Recruiter, GTM (this listing) | $126,400 - $190,000 |
| Senior Technical Recruiter, Product & Design | $126,400 - $189,600 |
| Broadcast Engineer | $129,200 - $177,700 |
| Strategic Sourcing Manager, Engineering Technology & Software | $130,000 - $161,600 |
| Senior Global Mobility Partner | $120,900 - $166,200 |
| Senior Global Mobility Partner | $120,900 - $166,200 |
| Workplace Project Manager | $120,900 - $181,300 |
Observed changes
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- First observed on the employer's board
- Observed since
- Employer-stated posting date
- 2026-10-01
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: Boston
USD 126,400 – 190,000 · 1 YEAR · Salary
- Method
- Structured pay field published by the employer
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The employer's job board publishes this pay as a dedicated data field. We read the field directly; no interpretation was needed.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
