Senior Technical Recruiter, Product & Design
Company websiteharvey.ai (Harvey, opens in new tab)
Base salary $126,400 to $189,600
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in San Francisco, CA
You apply on the employer's own site. Six Figure Work does not handle applications.
- LocationSan Francisco, CA
- WorkplaceHybrid
- Status at last checkSource accepting applications when checked
- Last checked (1 h ago) · observed since
About this job
Why Harvey
At Harvey, we’re transforming how legal and professional services operate. By combining frontier agentic AI, an enterprise-grade platform, and deep domain expertise, we’re reshaping how critical knowledge work gets done for decades to come.
This is a rare chance to help build a generational company at a true inflection point. We have strong product-market fit and world-class investor support. We’re scaling fast and defining a new category in real time. The work is ambitious, the bar is high, and the opportunity for growth — personal, professional, and financial — is unmatched.
Our team moves fast, takes ownership, and is deeply committed to the mission — operating with intensity, staying close to our customers, and pushing each other for excellence. We live by three values: Decisiveness, Simplicity, and Job's Not Finished. We act quickly on clear judgment over perfect information, we believe simplicity is what scales, and we're never satisfied with where we are. If you want to do the best work of your career alongside people who share that drive, we'd love to build with you.
At Harvey, the future of professional services is being written today — and we’re just getting started.
Role Overview
We are looking for Senior Technical Recruiter focused on Product & Design. As an early team member, you will work with cross-functional partners to help lay the foundational groundwork for technical hiring in this location. This is a full-cycle recruiting role, where you'll manage the entire recruitment process; from building pipelines to closing offers.
What You'll Do
Partner closely with technical leadership to deeply understand hiring needs while providing strategic guidance on recruiting best practices
Build and nurture a strong pipeline of technical talent to support both current hiring and future growth
Advise hiring managers on market dynamics, compensation insights, and effective talent acquisition strategies
Identify opportunities to streamline recruiting workflows and enhance operational efficiency across the hiring process
Ensure data integrity and accuracy within our Applicant Tracking System (Ashby), maintaining a high standard of system hygiene
Mentor and support other team members to elevate overall recruiting performance and execution
Lead strategic sourcing initiatives to engage top-tier, passive candidates across various technical disciplines
Collaborate cross-functionally within the company to align recruiting efforts with broader organizational goals
What You Have
7+ years of full-cycle technical recruiting experience at a fast-paced environment
Proven track record building strong technical teams in a high growth company
Can develop relationships with hiring partners and become a trusted advisor
Knows how to effectively communicate with candidates and be able to efficiently and systematically manage their individual processes
You possess low ego and are willing to roll up your sleeves to accomplish our collective goals
Help mentor other teammates by leading by example and providing guidance
Understand the importance of data and metrics to influence recruiting strategies
The type of person that keeps up with trends in technology, startups and which companies are the current magnets for top tier talent
Compensation
$126,400-$189,600
Depending on your location, an Applicant Privacy Notice may apply to you. You can find all of our Applicant Privacy Notices [here].
#LI-ML1
Harvey is an equal opportunity employer and does not discriminate on the basis of race, gender, sexual orientation, gender identity/expression, national origin, disability, age, genetic information, veteran status, marital status, pregnancy or related condition, or any other basis protected by law.
We are committed to providing reasonable accommodations to applicants with disabilities, and requests can be made by emailing [email protected]
Source: Harvey on Ashby · View original posting (opens in new tab)
This listingSenior Technical Recruiter, Product & Design$126,400 to $189,600
Senior Business Recruiter, GTM$126,400 to $190,000
Broadcast Engineer$129,200 to $177,700
Strategic Sourcing Manager, Engineering Technology & Software$130,000 to $161,600
Senior Global Mobility Partner$120,900 to $166,200
Senior Global Mobility Partner$120,900 to $166,200
Workplace Project Manager$120,900 to $181,300
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Technical Recruiter, Product & Design (this listing) | $126,400 - $189,600 |
| Senior Business Recruiter, GTM | $126,400 - $190,000 |
| Broadcast Engineer | $129,200 - $177,700 |
| Strategic Sourcing Manager, Engineering Technology & Software | $130,000 - $161,600 |
| Senior Global Mobility Partner | $120,900 - $166,200 |
| Senior Global Mobility Partner | $120,900 - $166,200 |
| Workplace Project Manager | $120,900 - $181,300 |
Observed changes
- First observed on the employer's board
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- Observed since
- Employer-stated posting date
- 2026-10-09
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: San Francisco
USD 126,400 – 189,600 · 1 YEAR · Salary
- Method
- Structured pay field published by the employer
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The employer's job board publishes this pay as a dedicated data field. We read the field directly; no interpretation was needed.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
