Employer
Gilead Sciences
Company websitegilead.com (Gilead Sciences, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 245
- Median advertised floor
- $182,070
- Lowest floor
- $102,085
- Highest published top
- $420,090
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Remote (2), Not stated (243).
Most listed states: CA (195), NC (8), NJ (2), FL (1), MD (1), PA (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- pharmaceutical industry Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1987 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Foster City Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 10,001 or more (as of 2026) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: gilead.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Exec Director, Regulatory RWE Strategy and Innovation$324,615 to $420,090
Senior Director, Applied AI Solutions$243,100 to $314,600
Director, Marketing- Digital Customer Experience$226,185 to $292,710
Associate Director, Data Scientist$210,375 to $272,250
Principal Scientist, Diagnostics (CDx), Associate Director$195,670 to $253,220
Associated Director Data & AI Delivery Lead – Clinical Development$195,670 to $253,220
Senior Scientist, Analytical Development$169,320 to $219,120
Sr Clinical Data Management Manager$157,590 to $203,940
Manager, Alliance Management$146,540 to $189,640
Clinical Data Management Manager$136,340 to $176,440
Sr Associate Scientist, Biology$126,820 to $164,120
QA Specialist II$102,085 to $132,110
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Exec Director, Regulatory RWE Strategy and Innovation | $324,615 - $420,090 |
| Senior Director, Applied AI Solutions | $243,100 - $314,600 |
| Director, Marketing- Digital Customer Experience | $226,185 - $292,710 |
| Associate Director, Data Scientist | $210,375 - $272,250 |
| Principal Scientist, Diagnostics (CDx), Associate Director | $195,670 - $253,220 |
| Associated Director Data & AI Delivery Lead – Clinical Development | $195,670 - $253,220 |
| Senior Scientist, Analytical Development | $169,320 - $219,120 |
| Sr Clinical Data Management Manager | $157,590 - $203,940 |
| Manager, Alliance Management | $146,540 - $189,640 |
| Clinical Data Management Manager | $136,340 - $176,440 |
| Sr Associate Scientist, Biology | $126,820 - $164,120 |
| QA Specialist II | $102,085 - $132,110 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $324,615 to $420,090Annual base, USD
View job: Exec Director, Regulatory RWE Strategy and Innovation Apply for Exec Director, Regulatory RWE Strategy and Innovation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $302,005 to $390,830Annual base, USD
View job: Exec Director, Corporate Strategy & Projects Apply for Exec Director, Corporate Strategy & Projects on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $302,005 to $390,830Annual base, USD
View job: Exec Director, PDM Product Strategy Leader Apply for Exec Director, PDM Product Strategy Leader on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $302,005 to $390,830Annual base, USD
View job: Exec Director, PBC Marketing Apply for Exec Director, PBC Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $302,005 to $390,830Annual base, USD
View job: Executive Director, Biostatistics - Medical Affairs Apply for Executive Director, Biostatistics - Medical Affairs on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $281,010 to $363,660Annual base, USD
View job: Executive Director, Global Procurement – Commercial Category Strategy Apply for Executive Director, Global Procurement – Commercial Category Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $281,010 to $363,660Annual base, USD
View job: Associate General Counsel, IP Litigation Apply for Associate General Counsel, IP Litigation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $281,010 to $363,660Annual base, USD
View job: Executive Director, Procurement Center of Excellence Apply for Executive Director, Procurement Center of Excellence on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $281,010 to $363,660Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Inflammation Pipeline, Global Medical Affairs Apply for Senior Director, Inflammation Pipeline, Global Medical Affairs on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Development (MD) Apply for Director, Clinical Development (MD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director Marketing, External Engagement--HIV Prevention Apply for Sr Director Marketing, External Engagement--HIV Prevention on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director, Corporate Strategy & Projects Apply for Sr Director, Corporate Strategy & Projects on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director, DTP, HIV, Long-Acting Treatment Apply for Sr Director, DTP, HIV, Long-Acting Treatment on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Discovery Sciences & Technologies Apply for Senior Director, Discovery Sciences & Technologies on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Development (MD) Apply for Director, Clinical Development (MD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director Marketing, HIV Treatment Portfolio Strategy Apply for Senior Director Marketing, HIV Treatment Portfolio Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, HCP Promotions, US HIV Treatment Marketing Apply for Senior Director, HCP Promotions, US HIV Treatment Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Statistical Advisor Apply for Sr Statistical Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director Marketing, HIV Franchise – Community Marketing Apply for Senior Director Marketing, HIV Franchise – Community Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Development (MD) Apply for Director, Clinical Development (MD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $261,375 to $338,250Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Development (MD) Apply for Director, Clinical Development (MD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $255,425 to $330,550Annual base, USD
View job: Exec Director, Viral Vector Process Development Apply for Exec Director, Viral Vector Process Development on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: ERP Transformation Lead - Planning and Logistics Apply for ERP Transformation Lead - Planning and Logistics on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Applied AI Solutions Apply for Senior Director, Applied AI Solutions on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director, Analytical Operations Apply for Sr Director, Analytical Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director, Analytical Development Apply for Sr Director, Analytical Development on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Commercial Product Strategy Apply for Senior Director, Commercial Product Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Medical Affairs Research Apply for Director, Medical Affairs Research on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director, IT Head of Security Operations Apply for Sr Director, IT Head of Security Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director, Global Public Affairs, Inflammation Apply for Sr Director, Global Public Affairs, Inflammation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Medical Affairs Research Apply for Director, Medical Affairs Research on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Director, Business Strategy and Operations Apply for Sr Director, Business Strategy and Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Commercial Product Strategy HIV Treatment Apply for Senior Director, Commercial Product Strategy HIV Treatment on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Development Apply for Director, Clinical Development on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Patient Safety (MD) Apply for Director, Patient Safety (MD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Captain - Large Cabin Apply for Captain - Large Cabin on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Development Apply for Director, Clinical Development on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Director, U.S. Medical Affairs, Liver Strategy Apply for Director, U.S. Medical Affairs, Liver Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director, Supplier Strategy and Management (Small Molecule API and OSD) Apply for Sr. Director, Supplier Strategy and Management (Small Molecule API and OSD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,100 to $314,600Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Medical Affairs Research Apply for Director, Medical Affairs Research on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Associate Clinical Development Director (MD) Apply for Associate Clinical Development Director (MD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Enterprise Architecture - Research and Development Apply for Director, Enterprise Architecture - Research and Development on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Integrated Marketing and Media Orchestration, HIV Treatment Portfolio Apply for Director, Integrated Marketing and Media Orchestration, HIV Treatment Portfolio on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Drug Delivery System Strategy & Planning. Apply for Director, Drug Delivery System Strategy & Planning. on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, IT Data & AI Product Owner – PDM & Tech Ops Apply for Director, IT Data & AI Product Owner – PDM & Tech Ops on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Alliance Management Apply for Director, Alliance Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Marketing- Digital Customer Experience Apply for Director, Marketing- Digital Customer Experience on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Customer Engagement & Experience, HIV Treatment Portfolio Apply for Director, Customer Engagement & Experience, HIV Treatment Portfolio on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Data and AI Product Owner, Research Apply for Director, Data and AI Product Owner, Research on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $226,185 to $292,710Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director - U.S. Ethics & Compliance Advisor (HIV) Apply for Senior Director - U.S. Ethics & Compliance Advisor (HIV) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since