Employer
Judicial Branch
Company websiteuscourts.gov (Judicial Branch, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 18
- Median advertised floor
- $115,111
- Lowest floor
- $100,942
- Highest published top
- $226,854
Open to the public; plus 2 restricted federal postings, shown on request. Workplace as stated: Not stated (18).
Most listed states: DC (12), VA (2), AZ (1), GA (1), LA (1), TX (1).
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Deputy Legislative Affairs Officer$204,169 to $226,854
Legal Advisor$198,534 to $209,600
Deputy Director of the Legal Division (Supervisory Staff Attorney)$167,867 to $197,200
Counsel$121,785 to $197,200
Attorney Advisor$121,785 to $197,200
Staff Attorney$115,111 to $197,200
Attorney$115,111 to $197,200
Career Law Clerk$106,950 to $164,296
Senior Programmer/Analyst$105,090 to $170,828
Information Technology Specialist (Project Manager)$102,415 to $191,965
Software Engineer and Data Automation Specialist$102,415 to $187,093
Court Reporter$100,942 to $116,083
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Deputy Legislative Affairs Officer | $204,169 - $226,854 |
| Legal Advisor | $198,534 - $209,600 |
| Deputy Director of the Legal Division (Supervisory Staff Attorney) | $167,867 - $197,200 |
| Counsel | $121,785 - $197,200 |
| Attorney Advisor | $121,785 - $197,200 |
| Staff Attorney | $115,111 - $197,200 |
| Attorney | $115,111 - $197,200 |
| Career Law Clerk | $106,950 - $164,296 |
| Senior Programmer/Analyst | $105,090 - $170,828 |
| Information Technology Specialist (Project Manager) | $102,415 - $191,965 |
| Software Engineer and Data Automation Specialist | $102,415 - $187,093 |
| Court Reporter | $100,942 - $116,083 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $204,169 to $226,854Annual base, USD
View job: Deputy Legislative Affairs Officer Apply for Deputy Legislative Affairs Officer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $199,275 to $209,600Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $198,534 to $209,600Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,867 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: Deputy Director of the Legal Division (Supervisory Staff Attorney) Apply for Deputy Director of the Legal Division (Supervisory Staff Attorney) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: Senior IT Specialist - Information Security (InfoSec) Apply for Senior IT Specialist - Information Security (InfoSec) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,785 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,111 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,111 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $108,455Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $106,950 to $164,296Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $105,090 to $170,828Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Programmer/Analyst Apply for Senior Programmer/Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,772 to $119,337Annual base, USD
View job: Official Court Reporter Apply for Official Court Reporter on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: Software Engineer and Data Automation Specialist Apply for Software Engineer and Data Automation Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $191,965Annual base, USD
View job: Information Technology Specialist (Project Manager) Apply for Information Technology Specialist (Project Manager) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $187,093Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $100,942 to $116,083Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since