Employer
Smith Nephew
Company websitesmith-nephew.com (Smith Nephew, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 20
- Median advertised floor
- $120K
- Lowest floor
- $100K
- Highest published top
- $320,938
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (20).
Most listed states: MA (2), NY (2), PA (2), FL (1), GA (1), MD (1), NJ (1), TX (1), WA (1).
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Medical Director$195,000 to $320,938
Compliance Director, Advanced Wound Management$143,000 to $235,063
Global Category Manager, Commercial$138,250 to $207,250
Account Manager, TendonSeam (Pensacola, FL)From $125K
Account Manager, TendonSeam (Capital Region)From $125K
Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Atlanta, GA)From $120K
Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Buffalo, NY)From $120K
Regional Business Manager – Long-Term Care (NJ/NY/Philadelphia)From $115K
District Manager - AWM Biologics (South Texas, Louisiana, Arkansas)$110K to $155K
Global Marketing Manager - AndoverFrom $106,500
Senior Trade Compliance Specialist$106,500 to $159,500
LEAF Regional Sales Specialist (OH, PA, WV, NJ)$100K to $110K
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Medical Director | $195,000 - $320,938 |
| Compliance Director, Advanced Wound Management | $143,000 - $235,063 |
| Global Category Manager, Commercial | $138,250 - $207,250 |
| Account Manager, TendonSeam (Pensacola, FL) | From $125K |
| Account Manager, TendonSeam (Capital Region) | From $125K |
| Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Atlanta, GA) | From $120K |
| Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Buffalo, NY) | From $120K |
| Regional Business Manager – Long-Term Care (NJ/NY/Philadelphia) | From $115K |
| District Manager - AWM Biologics (South Texas, Louisiana, Arkansas) | $110K - $155K |
| Global Marketing Manager - Andover | From $106,500 |
| Senior Trade Compliance Specialist | $106,500 - $159,500 |
| LEAF Regional Sales Specialist (OH, PA, WV, NJ) | $100K - $110K |
Live roles
-
Base salary $195,000 to $320,938Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Medical Director Apply for Senior Medical Director on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $150KAnnual base, USD
View job: Corporate Accounts Director Apply for Corporate Accounts Director on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,000 to $235,063Annual base, USD
View job: Compliance Director, Advanced Wound Management Apply for Compliance Director, Advanced Wound Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,250 to $207,250Annual base, USD
View job: Global Category Manager, Commercial Apply for Global Category Manager, Commercial on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $125,500 to $188,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager, Global Clinical Strategy Apply for Senior Manager, Global Clinical Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $125KAnnual base, USD
View job: Account Manager, TendonSeam (Pensacola, FL) Apply for Account Manager, TendonSeam (Pensacola, FL) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $125K to $188KAnnual base, USD
View job: Sr. Medical Education Manager, US AWM Apply for Sr. Medical Education Manager, US AWM on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $125KAnnual base, USD
View job: Account Manager, TendonSeam (New York City) Apply for Account Manager, TendonSeam (New York City) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $125KAnnual base, USD
View job: Account Manager, TendonSeam (Capital Region) Apply for Account Manager, TendonSeam (Capital Region) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $120KAnnual base, USD
View job: Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Atlanta, GA) Apply for Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Atlanta, GA) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $120KAnnual base, USD
View job: Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Buffalo, NY) Apply for Reconstruction Sales Representative (Evergreen) (Buffalo, NY) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119,500 to $207,250Annual base, USD
View job: Global Category Leader - Machining, Plastics, and Sutures Apply for Global Category Leader - Machining, Plastics, and Sutures on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $115KAnnual base, USD
View job: Regional Business Manager – Long-Term Care (NJ/NY/Philadelphia) Apply for Regional Business Manager – Long-Term Care (NJ/NY/Philadelphia) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $111,750 to $167,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineer, NPD Procurement Lead Apply for Senior Engineer, NPD Procurement Lead on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110K to $155KAnnual base, USD
View job: District Manager - AWM Biologics (South Texas, Louisiana, Arkansas) Apply for District Manager - AWM Biologics (South Texas, Louisiana, Arkansas) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110K to $155KAnnual base, USD
View job: District Manager, AWM Biologics (New York) Apply for District Manager, AWM Biologics (New York) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $106,500 to $159,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Trade Compliance Specialist Apply for Senior Trade Compliance Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $106,500Annual base, USD
View job: Global Marketing Manager - Andover Apply for Global Marketing Manager - Andover on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $101,500 to $152,250Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Regulatory Affairs Specialist (Columbia, MD) Apply for Senior Regulatory Affairs Specialist (Columbia, MD) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $100K to $110KAnnual base, USD
View job: LEAF Regional Sales Specialist (OH, PA, WV, NJ) Apply for LEAF Regional Sales Specialist (OH, PA, WV, NJ) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
