Senior Account-Based Marketing Manager, Autodesk Flow (Media & Entertainment)
Company websiteautodesk.com (Autodesk, opens in new tab)
Base salary $103,000 to $183,920
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in Denver, CO
You apply on the employer's own site. Six Figure Work does not handle applications.
- LocationDenver, CO
- WorkplaceWorkplace not stated
- Status at last checkSource accepting applications when checked
- Last checked (1 h ago) · observed since
About this job
Job Requisition ID #
26WD101306Position overview
Autodesk Flow is the connected platform behind how film and television get made — from the moment footage is captured on set, through review and approval, to final delivery. This is a dedicated ABM role for Flow, working hand in hand with the Flow sales organization. You will be their marketing counterpart: building the account clusters, programs and sales-facing materials that turn business priorities into engaged accounts and qualified pipeline.
You will shape how the account-based motion works here — how accounts are scored and clustered, how programs are built around sales priorities, and how we measure what they produced. You will work in close partnership with a Field Marketing Manager, the wider Media & Entertainment marketing organization, and our central content team.
Location :This position can be remote or hybrid.
Responsibilities
Partner with Sales:
- Act as the dedicated ABM partner to the Flow sales organization, building programs around their account priorities and revenue targets
- Run a recurring planning cadence with Sales — account co-planning, pipeline reviews and quarterly business reviews — reviewing engagement, buying signals and next best actions
- Own lead routing and funnel optimization for Flow, making sure the handoff from marketing program to seller follow-up is fast, clean and measured
- Partner across Marketing, Industry Strategy and Technical Sales to coordinate account engagement
Build and prioritize account clusters:
- Build account clusters around shared buying triggers and production milestones, so programs land when a need is live
- Own account scoring and prioritization against our defined ICP, in collaboration with Sales, and keep it current as a living asset the team trusts and uses
- Operationalize intent and engagement signals into prioritization and seller alerts
- Maintain a champion layer alongside the account layer, tracking the practitioners who specify our technology and follow it from production to production
Run the programs:
- Develop and execute integrated 1:few programs across digital, content, paid media, events and executive engagement
- Own executive engagement for your accounts — roundtables, briefings, dinners and personalized experiences — run at cluster scale where that is the right shape, and at account level where the opportunity warrants it
- Work with the Field Marketing Manager so that events and partner activity serve account plans, including where accounts are served through channel partners
- Drive both new-logo acquisition and expansion within existing accounts, supporting a land-and-expand motion
Equip Sales:
- Define the plays sellers run, and brief our central content team on the assets needed to support them
- Shape sales readiness materials for Flow — conversation guides, objection handling, competitive positioning and account briefs — in partnership with Sales Enablement and Product Marketing
- Produce account intelligence sellers can act on: buying-committee maps, competitive and technology context, and the active initiatives that create an opening
Measure and optimize:
- Define the measurement framework and report on account engagement, buying-group coverage, pipeline creation and progression, deal size and expansion
- Translate performance and account insight into clear recommendations for Sales, Marketing and executive stakeholders
- Turn what works into repeatable playbooks, templates and frameworks that can be applied across the Flow portfolio
- Apply ABM technology, intent data, AI and automation to improve targeting, personalization and measurement, with sound judgement about validating outputs
Minimum Qualifications
- 8+ years in B2B marketing, account-based marketing, demand generation or customer marketing, with at least 5 years focused on account-based marketing
- Experience as the dedicated ABM partner to a specific sales organization, including account co-planning, pipeline reviews and quarterly business reviews
- Experience developing and executing 1:few or cluster-based ABM programs — not broad demand generation campaigns adapted to an account list
- Experience owning account scoring and prioritization in collaboration with Sales
- Experience with lead routing, funnel optimization and the handoff between marketing programs and seller follow-up
- Hands-on proficiency with Salesforce and Marketo, or directly comparable CRM and marketing automation platforms — able to build, track and report on your own programs independently
- Experience with ABM, intent or account intelligence platforms such as 6sense, Demandbase or comparable
- Experience measuring and reporting marketing impact on account engagement, pipeline, opportunities or revenue
Preferred Qualifications
- Experience building an ABM program or operating model from the ground up
- Experience marketing to, or working within, the film, television or post-production industry
- Experience briefing and directing central content or creative teams
- Experience with expansion and land-and-expand ABM, not only new-logo acquisition
- Experience engaging complex buying groups spanning business, creative and technical decision-makers
- Familiarity with Folloze or comparable account personalization platforms
- 6sense certification
Learn More
About Autodesk
Welcome to Autodesk! Amazing things are created every day with our software – from the greenest buildings and cleanest cars to the smartest factories and biggest hit movies. We help innovators turn their ideas into reality, transforming not only how things are made, but what can be made.
We take great pride in our culture here at Autodesk – it’s at the core of everything we do. Our culture guides the way we work and treat each other, informs how we connect with customers and partners, and defines how we show up in the world.
When you’re an Autodesker, you can do meaningful work that helps build a better world designed and made for all. Ready to shape the world and your future? Join us!
Benefits
From health and financial benefits to time away and everyday wellness, we give Autodeskers the best, so they can do their best work. Learn more about our benefits in the U.S. by visiting https://benefits.autodesk.com/
Salary transparency
Salary is one part of Autodesk’s competitive compensation package. For U.S.-based roles, we expect a starting base salary between $103,000 and $183,920. Offers are based on the candidate’s experience and geographic location, and may exceed this range. In addition to base salaries, our compensation package may include annual cash bonuses, commissions for sales roles, stock grants, and a comprehensive benefits package.Equal Employment Opportunity
At Autodesk, we're building a diverse workplace and an inclusive culture to give more people the chance to imagine, design, and make a better world. Autodesk is proud to be an equal opportunity employer and considers all qualified applicants for employment without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, national origin, disability, veteran status or any other legally protected characteristic. We also consider for employment all qualified applicants regardless of criminal histories, consistent with applicable law.
Belonging
We take pride in cultivating a culture of belonging where everyone can thrive. Learn more here: https://www.autodesk.com/company/global-belonging
In-Person Onboarding and Identity Verification
This role may require in-person onboarding and/or in-person ID verification.
Source: Autodesk on Workday · View original posting (opens in new tab)
This listingSenior Account-Based Marketing Manager, Autodesk Flow (Media & Entertainment)$103,000 to $183,920
Analytics Engineer, Forecasting & Revenue Intelligence$103,000 to $185,130
Senior Program Manager, Flow Growth$102,000 to $182,710
Senior Software Applications Engineer$105,000 to $187,550
Global Trade Compliance Manager$101,000 to $181,500
Principal Business Consultant, Buildings & Data / AI Strategy and Readiness$100,000 to $179,080
Senior Manager, Learning Technology & Innovation$116,000 to $208,120
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Account-Based Marketing Manager, Autodesk Flow (Media & Entertainment) (this listing) | $103,000 - $183,920 |
| Analytics Engineer, Forecasting & Revenue Intelligence | $103,000 - $185,130 |
| Senior Program Manager, Flow Growth | $102,000 - $182,710 |
| Senior Software Applications Engineer | $105,000 - $187,550 |
| Global Trade Compliance Manager | $101,000 - $181,500 |
| Principal Business Consultant, Buildings & Data / AI Strategy and Readiness | $100,000 - $179,080 |
| Senior Manager, Learning Technology & Innovation | $116,000 - $208,120 |
Observed changes
- First observed on the employer's board
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- Observed since
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: Denver, CO, USA
Salary is one part of Autodesk’s competitive compensation package. For U.S.-based roles, we expect a starting base salary between $103,000 and $183,920. Offers are based on the candidate’s experience and geograp
- Method
- Employer text, read with fixed rules and re-verified
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The pay passage appears in the employer's own job text. Fixed, deterministic rules located it, and the passage below was checked against the stored copy of the posting.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
