Senior Product Manager
Company websitemeetdandy.com (Dandy, opens in new tab)
Base salary $190,000 to $223,600
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in United States
You apply on the employer's own site. Six Figure Work does not handle applications.
- LocationUnited States
- WorkplaceRemote
- Status at last checkSource accepting applications when checked
- Last checked (3 h ago) · observed since
About this job
Dandy is transforming the massive and antiquated dental industry—an industry worth over $400B. Backed by some of the world’s leading venture capital firms, we’re on an ambitious mission to simplify and modernize every function of the dental practice through technology. As we expand our reach globally, Dandy is building the operating system for dental offices around the world—empowering clinicians and their teams with technology, innovation, and world-class support to achieve more for their practices, their people, and their patients.
About the Role
We are hiring a Senior Product Manager to lead the strategy, development, and optimization of Dandy’s practice-facing software as we expand internationally. In this role, you will own key software tools and workflows that empower dental practices to run their operations smoothly—including how they manage their account and interact with Dandy’s core services.
You will partner with engineering, design, finance, operations, sales, and customer service to build intuitive, scalable, and compliant software that delights practice owners and their teams. This is a high-impact role where you will balance exceptional user experience with operational excellence to support both our customers' success and Dandy’s business expansion globally.
What You’ll Do
Own the Practice Software Vision & Roadmap – Define and execute a multi-year strategy for Dandy’s practice-facing tools, ensuring reliability, scalability, and seamless user experiences across daily operations.
Deliver Seamless Practice Experiences – Build intuitive, transparent, and user-friendly software that simplifies complex tasks, earns customer trust, and reduces friction for practice staff.
Collaborate Across Functions – Partner with engineering, product design, finance, legal, sales, and customer operations to align on product priorities, requirements, and execution.
Ensure Accuracy & Compliance – Work with finance and legal to ensure financial and practice-facing systems meet tax, healthcare, regulatory, and audit standards across geographies.
Optimize for Growth – Support flexible practice workflows, new revenue models, flexible payment options, and feature expansions into new markets.
Modernize Our Infrastructure – Evaluate and implement integrations with payment processors, practice management systems (PMS), tax engines, and external service providers.
Leverage Data to Improve Systems – Track user engagement, product performance, and financial metrics to identify trends, eliminate friction, and drive strong business and customer outcomes.
What We’re Looking For
4+ years of product management experience, ideally building B2B SaaS or practice-facing software.
Technical fluency—you can work closely with engineering on system architecture, APIs, data flows, and third-party integrations.
Customer obsession—you deeply understand the daily lives of practice owners and office staff, advocate for their success, and design products that make their work easier.
Cross-functional leadership—proven ability to manage complex stakeholder needs across business, technical, and operational teams.
Strong analytical skills, with comfort working with performance metrics and operational data to diagnose problems and drive product decisions.
High bias for action—you move quickly, navigate ambiguity, remove blockers, and deliver measurable value.
Excellent communication skills, with a talent for translating complex user needs and technical requirements into clear, actionable product specs.
Bonus Points For
Experience building software in b2b, healthcare, dental, or practice management domains.
Familiarity with payment gateways, ERP systems, billing platforms, or regulatory compliance frameworks.
Experience building software to enable global expansion.
For full-time positions, Dandy offers a wide range of best-in-class, comprehensive, and inclusive benefits tailored to each country where we operate. Our local benefits packages typically include healthcare, dental, mental health support, parental planning resources, retirement savings options, and generous paid time off—ensuring our team members are supported no matter where they live and work.
Dandy is proud to be an equal-opportunity employer. We are committed to building a diverse and inclusive culture that celebrates authenticity to win as one. We do not discriminate on the basis of race, religion, color, national origin, gender, gender identity, sexual orientation, age, marital status, disability, protected veteran status, citizenship or immigration status, or any other legally protected characteristics.
Dandy also fully complies with the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA). We are dedicated to embracing challenges and creating an accessible, inclusive workplace for all individuals. If you require any accommodations for your interview or have any questions beforehand, rest assured that we will do everything we can to meet your needs. Visit Dandy Careers for more!
Data Privacy Notice: By submitting your application, you consent to Dandy collecting, storing, and processing your personal information for recruitment purposes in accordance with our Privacy Policy and GDPR regulations. You have the right to access, rectify, or request the deletion of your data at any time by contacting Privacy Requests.
Source: Dandy on Ashby · View original posting (opens in new tab)
This listingSenior Product Manager$190,000 to $223,600
Senior Product Manager, Crown and Bridge$190,000 to $223,600
Staff Mechatronics Engineer (South Bay, CA)$183,600 to $222,500
Senior Controls Engineer, Manufacturing$198,400 to $248,000
Senior Controls Engineer - Mechatronics (South Bay, CA)$152K to $179K
Senior Manager, Finance Systems$147,675 to $179,000
Senior Factory Automation Engineer, II$133,896 to $167,371
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Product Manager (this listing) | $190,000 - $223,600 |
| Senior Product Manager, Crown and Bridge | $190,000 - $223,600 |
| Staff Mechatronics Engineer (South Bay, CA) | $183,600 - $222,500 |
| Senior Controls Engineer, Manufacturing | $198,400 - $248,000 |
| Senior Controls Engineer - Mechatronics (South Bay, CA) | $152K - $179K |
| Senior Manager, Finance Systems | $147,675 - $179,000 |
| Senior Factory Automation Engineer, II | $133,896 - $167,371 |
Observed changes
- First observed on the employer's board
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- Observed since
- Employer-stated posting date
- 2026-08-14
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: USA - Remote
USD 190,000 – 223,600 · 1 YEAR · Salary
- Method
- Structured pay field published by the employer
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The employer's job board publishes this pay as a dedicated data field. We read the field directly; no interpretation was needed.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
