Senior Product Manager, Crown and Bridge
Company websitemeetdandy.com (Dandy, opens in new tab)
Base salary $190,000 to $223,600
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in United States
You apply on the employer's own site. Six Figure Work does not handle applications.
- LocationUnited States
- WorkplaceRemote
- Status at last checkSource accepting applications when checked
- Last checked (3 h ago) · observed since
About this job
Dandy is transforming the massive and antiquated dental industry—an industry worth over $400B. Backed by some of the world’s leading venture capital firms, we’re on an ambitious mission to simplify and modernize every function of the dental practice through technology. As we expand our reach globally, Dandy is building the operating system for dental offices around the world—empowering clinicians and their teams with technology, innovation, and world-class support to achieve more for their practices, their people, and their patients.
Dandy is hiring a Senior Product Manager to lead the strategy and development of our Crown and Bridge customer experiences. Today, our internal design team uses sophisticated first-party CAD software to design every crown. Your job is to bring the right parts of that process to the dentist, so they can influence the outcome with confidence.
Reporting to the GM of Crown and Bridge, you will define and build experiences like interactive 3D design previews, live design reviews with our technicians, and real-time AI crown generation at the chairside, all in service of one goal: the perfect crown for fit, function, and aesthetics.
What You'll Do
Product development at Dandy is a collaborative, high-impact function. You’ll serve as the connective tissue between design, engineering, operations, and business leadership to drive both strategy and execution.
Drive the roadmap for your area. You'll ramp by working across Crown and Bridge, then own a defined scope, such as our bridge product, veneers, or a piece of the chairside ordering experience, and set its direction.
Bridge internal and external. Build a deep understanding of how our design team works so you can translate a complex internal process into an experience that feels intuitive to a dentist.
Lead cross-functionally. Align CAD Engineering, ML, UX Design, and Manufacturing so that what the doctor sees on screen is exactly what gets produced.
Ground decisions in evidence. Run customer discovery, market research, and competitive analysis to shape the roadmap and surface new opportunities.
Ship into a real operation. Manage the full lifecycle from idea through launch and iteration, knowing that every release lands in a live lab with real technicians, real production schedules, and real cases in flight. You'll plan rollouts, train teams, and adapt quickly when the physical world pushes back.
Measure and refine. Combine quantitative data with qualitative insight to assess impact, communicate results, and adjust course.
What We're Looking For
We’re looking for creative and curious product thinkers who can develop and grow a compelling vision for Dandy's products. We seek an experienced Senior or Principal Product Manager accustomed to working in a hyper-growth, customer obsessed organization.
4+ years of experience in product management, managing software products through the full lifecycle from MVP to general release and subsequent iterations
Tech Driven Physical Product or Operational Experience: experience working with software experiences that influence real world movement or a physical product
High Bias-to-Action: You thrive in hyper-growth environments and are comfortable moving from high-level strategy to "nitty-gritty" specs in the same afternoon.
Clinical Empathy: You are obsessed with the end-user. You want to spend time in dental offices understanding how a doctor wants to interact with software experiences that ultimately get them the physical product they like.
Bonus Points For
Industry Context: Previous experience in Dental, MedTech, or other operationally complex, tech driven product.
Req ID: J-125
For full-time positions, Dandy offers a wide range of best-in-class, comprehensive, and inclusive benefits tailored to each country where we operate. Our local benefits packages typically include healthcare, dental, mental health support, parental planning resources, retirement savings options, and generous paid time off—ensuring our team members are supported no matter where they live and work.
Dandy is proud to be an equal-opportunity employer. We are committed to building a diverse and inclusive culture that celebrates authenticity to win as one. We do not discriminate on the basis of race, religion, color, national origin, gender, gender identity, sexual orientation, age, marital status, disability, protected veteran status, citizenship or immigration status, or any other legally protected characteristics.
Dandy also fully complies with the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA). We are dedicated to embracing challenges and creating an accessible, inclusive workplace for all individuals. If you require any accommodations for your interview or have any questions beforehand, rest assured that we will do everything we can to meet your needs. Visit Dandy Careers for more!
Data Privacy Notice: By submitting your application, you consent to Dandy collecting, storing, and processing your personal information for recruitment purposes in accordance with our Privacy Policy and GDPR regulations. You have the right to access, rectify, or request the deletion of your data at any time by contacting Privacy Requests.
Source: Dandy on Ashby · View original posting (opens in new tab)
This listingSenior Product Manager, Crown and Bridge$190,000 to $223,600
Senior Product Manager$190,000 to $223,600
Staff Mechatronics Engineer (South Bay, CA)$183,600 to $222,500
Senior Controls Engineer, Manufacturing$198,400 to $248,000
Senior Controls Engineer - Mechatronics (South Bay, CA)$152K to $179K
Senior Manager, Finance Systems$147,675 to $179,000
Senior Factory Automation Engineer, II$133,896 to $167,371
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Product Manager, Crown and Bridge (this listing) | $190,000 - $223,600 |
| Senior Product Manager | $190,000 - $223,600 |
| Staff Mechatronics Engineer (South Bay, CA) | $183,600 - $222,500 |
| Senior Controls Engineer, Manufacturing | $198,400 - $248,000 |
| Senior Controls Engineer - Mechatronics (South Bay, CA) | $152K - $179K |
| Senior Manager, Finance Systems | $147,675 - $179,000 |
| Senior Factory Automation Engineer, II | $133,896 - $167,371 |
Observed changes
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- First observed on the employer's board
- Observed since
- Employer-stated posting date
- 2026-09-16
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: USA - Remote
USD 190,000 – 223,600 · 1 YEAR · Salary
- Method
- Structured pay field published by the employer
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The employer's job board publishes this pay as a dedicated data field. We read the field directly; no interpretation was needed.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
