Solutions Developer
Company websitemtb.com (M&T Bank, opens in new tab)
Base salary $150,155
Employer-published annual base salary, USD. Advertised base range in Buffalo, NY
You apply on the employer's own site. Six Figure Work does not handle applications.
- LocationBuffalo, NY
- WorkplaceWorkplace not stated
- Status at last checkSource accepting applications when checked
- Last checked (1 h ago) · observed since
About this job
Title: Solutions Developer
Job Location: 1 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14203. Position requires in-office work four (4) days every week.
Job Description: Design and develop enterprise solutions using Microsoft Power Apps, ensuring seamless integration with business systems. Configure and customize scheduling workflows with Coconut Scheduling for optimized resource management. Automate complex processes using Automic Automation for resilient orchestration across platforms. Participate in Agile ceremonies, translating user stories into actionable technical deliverables. Implement and customize Salesforce using Apex, Lightning Web Components (LWC), Flows, and Advanced Omni Studio expertise, Omni Scripts, Data Raptors, Flex Cards. Build and maintain dashboards, reports, and Salesforce CRMA analytics for actionable insights. Ensure compliance with Microsoft Entra, AD Groups, and SailPoint MyAccess for secure authentication and identity governance. Deploy and manage Salesforce Service Cloud, Experience Cloud, Financial Services Cloud, and Salesforce Knowledge. Integrate Salesforce with external systems via RESTful APIs and connected apps. Maintain development environments using VS Code and version control systems. Manage SQL Server databases, optimizing stored procedures and indexes for performance. Execute deployments through CI/CD pipelines using GitHub and GitLab, enforcing quality gates and branching strategies. Perform API testing and troubleshooting with Postman for Salesforce integrations. Develop automation scripts using Python for data processing and workflow optimization. Enable AI-driven automation through Microsoft Copilot integration with Salesforce to enhance productivity. Plan and execute production deployments with rollback strategies and compliance checks for zero-downtime releases. Integrate Seismic for content enablement, ensuring real-time synchronization of marketing and sales assets. Manage incidents proactively, applying monitoring, triage, and root cause analysis for SLA compliance. Implement Genesys integration with Salesforce for unified omni-channel customer engagement. Provide 24×7 ServiceNow support, leveraging automation for ticket resolution and escalation workflows. Utilize Atlassian tools Jira for agile tracking, Confluence for documentation, and Zephyr for test management.
Minimum requirements: Master’s degree (or foreign equivalent) in Computer Science, Software Engineering, or a related technical field plus three (3) years of experience in the job offered or as Software Engineer, Programmer Analyst, Salesforce Administrator, Network Engineer, or related occupation. The employer will alternatively accept a Bachelor’s degree (or foreign equivalent) in Computer Science, Software Engineering, or a related technical field plus five (5) years of experience in the job offered or as Software Engineer, Programmer Analyst, Salesforce Administrator, Network Engineer, or related occupation.
Requires three (3) years of experience with the following:
- Salesforce administration and development, including experience in an Agile environment using Salesforce declarative setup user interface, OmniStudio, CRMA, Lightning Web Components (LWC), APEX code, and Visual Studio Code for editing LWCs, APEX, Experience Cloud, Knowledge Management and metadata;
- Experience with Data and Database management, including experience with SQL Server, Python, Automic;
- Scheduling and Relationship Management development, including experience with Coconut Software, PowerApps and Customer Contact Management (CCM);
- Experience with User Identity Management and Security, including experience integrating with Azure Entra; and
- Experience with Gitlab and Atlassian Tools for source repository management and pipeline management, as well as application integrations utilizing Salesforce connected apps and RESTful API.
- Salary: $150,155.00 - $150,155.00 per year
Location
Buffalo, New York, United States of AmericaSource: M&T Bank on Workday · View original posting (opens in new tab)
This listingSolutions Developer$150,155
Senior Trust Officer$150,800 to $251,300
Operational Risk Senior Advisor$150,800 to $251,300
Senior Commercial Relationship Manager, Large Middle Market- Central New Jersey$150,800 to $251,300
Commercial Senior Relationship Manager, Large Middle market- Northern New Jersey$150,800 to $251,300
Appian Forward Deployed Product Owner (Bond Management)$148,300 to $247,100
Senior Product Owner – Enterprise API Strategy & Ecosystem Enablement$148,300 to $247,100
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Solutions Developer (this listing) | $150,155 |
| Senior Trust Officer | $150,800 - $251,300 |
| Operational Risk Senior Advisor | $150,800 - $251,300 |
| Senior Commercial Relationship Manager, Large Middle Market- Central New Jersey | $150,800 - $251,300 |
| Commercial Senior Relationship Manager, Large Middle market- Northern New Jersey | $150,800 - $251,300 |
| Appian Forward Deployed Product Owner (Bond Management) | $148,300 - $247,100 |
| Senior Product Owner – Enterprise API Strategy & Ecosystem Enablement | $148,300 - $247,100 |
Observed changes
- Began meeting the published-salary criteria
- First observed on the employer's board
- Observed since
- Employer-stated posting date
- 2026-10-14
Where this pay comes from
Location as the employer wrote it: Buffalo, NY
- Salary: $150,155.00 - $150,155.00 per year
- Method
- Employer text, read with fixed rules and re-verified
- Checked
- Rule set
- us-base-v2
The pay passage appears in the employer's own job text. Fixed, deterministic rules located it, and the passage below was checked against the stored copy of the posting.
What we verified
- The pay figures come from the employer's own listing, quoted exactly above.
- The pay is an annual base salary in US dollars with a minimum of at least $100,000.
- The role was publicly listed on the employer's job board when last checked.
We do not verify what the employer will actually offer, whether the employer is still recruiting for the role, or anything beyond what the employer published. Full methodology.
