Employer
M&T Bank
Company websitemtb.com (M&T Bank, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job boards.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 194
- Median advertised floor
- $125,600
- Lowest floor
- $103K
- Highest published top
- $368,900
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (194).
Most listed states: NY (95), DE (24), MD (10), NJ (10), CT (6), MA (6), MN (6), PA (5), CA (4), FL (4), ME (2), TX (2).
About this employer
- Industry
- financial services, economics of banking Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1856 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Buffalo Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: mtb.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Audit Manager$222,200 to $227,200
Senior Wealth Investment Advisor$170,500 to $284,100
Digital Channels Product Leader$154,700 to $257,900
Senior Product Owner – Enterprise API Strategy & Ecosystem Enablement$148,300 to $247,100
Principal AI Platform Engineer$139,700 to $232,900
Lead Software Engineer - .Net/Azure$128,100 to $213,500
Credit Model Development Quantitative Expert – Commercial Credit Portfolio (Hybrid - see potential work locations in job description)$123,600 to $206,000
Lead Calypso Solutions Developer$116,400 to $194,000
Lead Calypso Solutions Developer$116,400 to $194,000
Internal Audit Manager - Consumer & Business Banking$107,500 to $179,100
CLO Unit Manager II$106,700 to $177,900
Commercial Credit Senior Associate - CRE$103,000 to $171,600
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Audit Manager | $222,200 - $227,200 |
| Senior Wealth Investment Advisor | $170,500 - $284,100 |
| Digital Channels Product Leader | $154,700 - $257,900 |
| Senior Product Owner – Enterprise API Strategy & Ecosystem Enablement | $148,300 - $247,100 |
| Principal AI Platform Engineer | $139,700 - $232,900 |
| Lead Software Engineer - .Net/Azure | $128,100 - $213,500 |
| Credit Model Development Quantitative Expert – Commercial Credit Portfolio (Hybrid - see potential work locations in job description) | $123,600 - $206,000 |
| Lead Calypso Solutions Developer | $116,400 - $194,000 |
| Lead Calypso Solutions Developer | $116,400 - $194,000 |
| Internal Audit Manager - Consumer & Business Banking | $107,500 - $179,100 |
| CLO Unit Manager II | $106,700 - $177,900 |
| Commercial Credit Senior Associate - CRE | $103,000 - $171,600 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $222,200 to $227,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Audit Manager Apply for Senior Audit Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $221,300 to $368,900Annual base, USD
View job: National Director, Philanthropy Apply for National Director, Philanthropy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $221,300 to $368,900Annual base, USD
View job: Leveraged Lending Managing Director Apply for Leveraged Lending Managing Director on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $210,125 to $215,125Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $208,938 to $218,938Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager Apply for Engineering Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $204,500 to $340,900Annual base, USD
View job: Wealth Advisor Team Leader Apply for Wealth Advisor Team Leader on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $204,500 to $340,900Annual base, USD
View job: Wealth Advisor Team Leader Apply for Wealth Advisor Team Leader on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $204,500 to $340,900Annual base, USD
View job: Fund Banking Director Apply for Fund Banking Director on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $201,200 to $335,300Annual base, USD
View job: Head of Corporate Technology Apply for Head of Corporate Technology on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $201,200 to $335,300Annual base, USD
View job: Head of Payments Technology Apply for Head of Payments Technology on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $186,850 to $191,850Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,700 to $339,300Annual base, USD
View job: Wealth Market Manager Apply for Wealth Market Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,700 to $339,300Annual base, USD
View job: Wealth Market Manager Apply for Wealth Market Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $170,500 to $284,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Investment Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Investment Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $170,500 to $284,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $170,500 to $284,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Strategist Apply for Senior Wealth Strategist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $170,500 to $284,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $170,500 to $284,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Strategist Apply for Senior Wealth Strategist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $170,500 to $284,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Investment Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Investment Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Distinguished Software Engineer Apply for Distinguished Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Workforce IAM Senior Technology Manager Apply for Workforce IAM Senior Technology Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Master Enterprise Architect Apply for Master Enterprise Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Cybersecurity Senior Manager, Protection and Encryption Engineering Apply for Cybersecurity Senior Manager, Protection and Encryption Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Senior Manager, Customer Identity and Access Management (CIAM) Apply for Engineering Senior Manager, Customer Identity and Access Management (CIAM) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Senior Manager, Fraud Technologies Apply for Engineering Senior Manager, Fraud Technologies on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Head of Cybersecurity Defense Operations Apply for Head of Cybersecurity Defense Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,600 to $279,400Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Senior Manager, Anti-Money Laundering (AML) Technologies Apply for Engineering Senior Manager, Anti-Money Laundering (AML) Technologies on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $163,713 to $173,713Annual base, USD
View job: Technical Engineer IV Apply for Technical Engineer IV on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $162,100 to $270,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor, Los Angeles, CA Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor, Los Angeles, CA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $162,100 to $270,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor, Los Angeles, CA Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor, Los Angeles, CA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $160,713 to $170,713Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Software Engineer Apply for Lead Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,500 to $292,500Annual base, USD
View job: Finance Director - Financial Reporting Apply for Finance Director - Financial Reporting on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,500 to $292,500Annual base, USD
View job: Chief Procurement Officer Apply for Chief Procurement Officer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,400 to $262,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Compliance Manager - Corporate Trust & Custody Services (Hybrid - See Job Description for Listed Locations) Apply for Senior Compliance Manager - Corporate Trust & Custody Services (Hybrid - See Job Description for Listed Locations) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $154,700 to $257,900Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $154,700 to $257,900Annual base, USD
View job: Digital Channels Product Leader Apply for Digital Channels Product Leader on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $154,700 to $257,900Annual base, USD
View job: Director – Contact Center Customer Service Apply for Director – Contact Center Customer Service on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $154,700 to $257,900Annual base, USD
View job: Banking Services Department Manager (Director, Enterprise Payment Operations) Apply for Banking Services Department Manager (Director, Enterprise Payment Operations) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Client Advisor Apply for Senior Client Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: GCM Special Accounts Manager IV - Public Finance - See below for other locations in the footprint Apply for GCM Special Accounts Manager IV - Public Finance - See below for other locations in the footprint on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Client Advisor Apply for Senior Client Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: GCM Special Accounts Manager IV - Public Finance - See below for other locations in the footprint Apply for GCM Special Accounts Manager IV - Public Finance - See below for other locations in the footprint on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,700 to $256,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Wealth Advisor Apply for Senior Wealth Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,358Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150,800 to $251,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Trust Officer Apply for Senior Trust Officer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150,800 to $251,300Annual base, USD
View job: Operational Risk Senior Advisor Apply for Operational Risk Senior Advisor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150,800 to $251,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Commercial Relationship Manager, Large Middle Market- Central New Jersey Apply for Senior Commercial Relationship Manager, Large Middle Market- Central New Jersey on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since