Employer
Coinbase
Company websitecoinbase.com (Coinbase, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 134
- Median advertised floor
- $186,065
- Lowest floor
- $100,725
- Highest published top
- $309K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (134).
About this employer
- Industry
- Bitcoin, cryptocurrency industry Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 2012 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- San Francisco Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 1,001 to 5,000 (as of 2020) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: coinbase.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Greenhouse job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Senior Staff Software Engineer, Institutional Exchange$262,650 to $309,000
Group Product Manager, Compliance Agent Experience$243,865 to $286,900
Staff Software Engineer, Enterprise Apps$218,025 to $256,500
Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Identity IDV)$218,025 to $256,500
Senior Market Data Engineer$191,250 to $225,000
Senior Software Engineer, Developer Infrastructure$186,065 to $218,900
Senior Software Engineer - Data Platform$186,065 to $218,900
Senior Threat Intelligence Engineer$180,370 to $212,200
Manager, Strategic Programs$166,345 to $195,700
Legal Operations Manager, Vendor & Spend Management$148,835 to $175,500
Senior Strategic Program Lead$130,900 to $154,000
Experiential Marketing Associate$100,725 to $118,500
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Senior Staff Software Engineer, Institutional Exchange | $262,650 - $309,000 |
| Group Product Manager, Compliance Agent Experience | $243,865 - $286,900 |
| Staff Software Engineer, Enterprise Apps | $218,025 - $256,500 |
| Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Identity IDV) | $218,025 - $256,500 |
| Senior Market Data Engineer | $191,250 - $225,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer, Developer Infrastructure | $186,065 - $218,900 |
| Senior Software Engineer - Data Platform | $186,065 - $218,900 |
| Senior Threat Intelligence Engineer | $180,370 - $212,200 |
| Manager, Strategic Programs | $166,345 - $195,700 |
| Legal Operations Manager, Vendor & Spend Management | $148,835 - $175,500 |
| Senior Strategic Program Lead | $130,900 - $154,000 |
| Experiential Marketing Associate | $100,725 - $118,500 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $262,650 to $309,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Staff Software Engineer, Institutional Exchange Apply for Senior Staff Software Engineer, Institutional Exchange on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineering Manager, AI Foundations Apply for Senior Engineering Manager, AI Foundations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineering Manager, Core AI Automation (Platform) Apply for Senior Engineering Manager, Core AI Automation (Platform) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Staff Software Engineer, Core Automation Apply for Senior Staff Software Engineer, Core Automation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Staff Software Engineer, Native Mobile Apply for Senior Staff Software Engineer, Native Mobile on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Staff Software Engineer, Platform - IAM Apply for Senior Staff Software Engineer, Platform - IAM on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Staff Technical Risk Architect, Unified Trading Apply for Sr. Staff Technical Risk Architect, Unified Trading on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Staff Technical Architect, Unified Trading Apply for Sr. Staff Technical Architect, Unified Trading on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Staff Software Engineer, Data Platform Apply for Senior Staff Software Engineer, Data Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $253,895 to $298,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Staff Software Engineer - Blockchain Platform Apply for Senior Staff Software Engineer - Blockchain Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $252,620 to $297,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager, Digital Securities & Market Structure Policy Apply for Senior Manager, Digital Securities & Market Structure Policy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $252,620 to $297,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,865 to $286,900Annual base, USD
View job: Group Product Manager, Compliance Agent Experience Apply for Group Product Manager, Compliance Agent Experience on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,865 to $286,900Annual base, USD
View job: Group Product Manager, Compliance Automation Apply for Group Product Manager, Compliance Automation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,865 to $286,900Annual base, USD
View job: Group Product Manager, Money Movement Apply for Group Product Manager, Money Movement on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,865 to $286,900Annual base, USD
View job: Group Product Manager, Developer Infrastructure Apply for Group Product Manager, Developer Infrastructure on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,865 to $286,900Annual base, USD
View job: Group Product Manager, Core Infrastructure & Reliability Apply for Group Product Manager, Core Infrastructure & Reliability on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $243,865 to $286,900Annual base, USD
View job: Group Product Manager, Customer Engagement & Experience Apply for Group Product Manager, Customer Engagement & Experience on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $224,995 to $264,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Counsel, Business Legal Apply for Senior Counsel, Business Legal on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Machine Learning Engineer Apply for Staff Machine Learning Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Developer Infrastructure (Test Infrastructure) Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Developer Infrastructure (Test Infrastructure) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $286,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Mobile QA Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Mobile QA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Infrastructure Engineer, Trading Apply for Staff Infrastructure Engineer, Trading on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Machine Learning Engineer(Platform - Identity) Apply for Staff Machine Learning Engineer(Platform - Identity) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Enterprise Apps Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Enterprise Apps on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Core AI Infrastructure Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Core AI Infrastructure on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Machine Learning Engineer(Platform - Identity) Apply for Staff Machine Learning Engineer(Platform - Identity) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Native Mobile Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Native Mobile on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, FinHub - Financial Intelligence (Platform) Apply for Engineering Manager, FinHub - Financial Intelligence (Platform) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Forward Deployed Engineer, Finance [Office of the CTO] Apply for Forward Deployed Engineer, Finance [Office of the CTO] on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Financial Engineering) Apply for Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Financial Engineering) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Compute Platform (Routing) Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Compute Platform (Routing) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Access & Authorization) Apply for Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Access & Authorization) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, EAA CX Apply for Staff Software Engineer, EAA CX on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Forward Deployed Engineer, Compliance [Office of the CTO] Apply for Forward Deployed Engineer, Compliance [Office of the CTO] on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer (Institutional, FCM) Apply for Staff Software Engineer (Institutional, FCM) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218,025 to $256,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Identity IDV) Apply for Staff Software Engineer (Platform - Identity IDV) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $212,330 to $249,800Annual base, USD
View job: Technical Program Manager, CX Intelligence & AI Apply for Technical Program Manager, CX Intelligence & AI on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $212,330 to $249,800Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,955 to $218,900Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer (Institutional, Financing) Apply for Senior Software Engineer (Institutional, Financing) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,955 to $218,900Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer (Institutional, Settlements & Transfers) Apply for Senior Software Engineer (Institutional, Settlements & Transfers) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,485 to $244,100Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Data Engineer, Market Data Apply for Staff Data Engineer, Market Data on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $205,785 to $242,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Marketing Manager, Brand Strategy Apply for Senior Marketing Manager, Brand Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $205,785 to $242,100Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Internal Communications Manager, People Apply for Senior Internal Communications Manager, People on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $201,365 to $236,900Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager, Finance & Strategy Apply for Senior Manager, Finance & Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $193,970 to $228,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $193,970 to $228,200Annual base, USD
View job: Corporate Development Manager Apply for Corporate Development Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $193,970 to $228,200Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Technical Program Manager, Consumer Apply for Staff Technical Program Manager, Consumer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $191,250 to $225,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Market Data Engineer Apply for Senior Market Data Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $191,250 to $225,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Platform Engineer Apply for Senior Machine Learning Platform Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since