Employer
Duolingo
Company websiteduolingo.com (Duolingo, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 41
- Median advertised floor
- $182,800
- Lowest floor
- $119K
- Highest published top
- $612,500
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (41).
Most listed states: NY (36), PA (4), WA (1).
Monitored sources
- Greenhouse job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
VP of Product, Growth and Monetization$367,500 to $612,500
Staff AI Research Engineer$220,800 to $331,200
Staff Product Designer, Monetization$200K to $300K
Staff Product Manager, Monetization$182,800 to $247,300
Senior Data Scientist, Growth Forecasting$182,800 to $247,300
Senior Product Manager, Notifications$182,800 to $247,300
Staff Technical Program Manager, Developer Amplification$181,600 to $272,400
Director, Talent Acquisition – Sourcing$163,200 to $244,800
Platform Engineer II$153K to $207K
Senior Creative, Social$142,800 to $193,200
Senior Learning Designer, Indian Languages$142,800 to $193,200
Technical Sourcer$119K to $161K
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| VP of Product, Growth and Monetization | $367,500 - $612,500 |
| Staff AI Research Engineer | $220,800 - $331,200 |
| Staff Product Designer, Monetization | $200K - $300K |
| Staff Product Manager, Monetization | $182,800 - $247,300 |
| Senior Data Scientist, Growth Forecasting | $182,800 - $247,300 |
| Senior Product Manager, Notifications | $182,800 - $247,300 |
| Staff Technical Program Manager, Developer Amplification | $181,600 - $272,400 |
| Director, Talent Acquisition – Sourcing | $163,200 - $244,800 |
| Platform Engineer II | $153K - $207K |
| Senior Creative, Social | $142,800 - $193,200 |
| Senior Learning Designer, Indian Languages | $142,800 - $193,200 |
| Technical Sourcer | $119K - $161K |
Live roles
-
Base salary $367,500 to $612,500Annual base, USD
View job: VP of Product, Growth and Monetization Apply for VP of Product, Growth and Monetization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $330K to $550KAnnual base, USD
View job: VP of Strategy and Corporate Development Apply for VP of Strategy and Corporate Development on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $296K to $444KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Director of Engineering, New Subjects Apply for Senior Director of Engineering, New Subjects on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $236,800 to $355,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Creative Director, Marketing Apply for Senior Creative Director, Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $220,800 to $331,200Annual base, USD
View job: Staff AI Research Engineer Apply for Staff AI Research Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $204K to $306KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineering Manager, Product Apply for Senior Engineering Manager, Product on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $204K to $306KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineering Manager, AI Platform Apply for Senior Engineering Manager, AI Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $200K to $300KAnnual base, USD
View job: Staff Product Designer, Monetization Apply for Staff Product Designer, Monetization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $196K to $294KAnnual base, USD
View job: Head of Influencers & Community Apply for Head of Influencers & Community on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $183,200 to $274,800Annual base, USD
View job: Head of Talent Management Programs and PMO Apply for Head of Talent Management Programs and PMO on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, DET Apply for Senior Product Manager, DET on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Product Manager, Monetization Apply for Staff Product Manager, Monetization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, Product Apply for Engineering Manager, Product on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior/Software Engineer II, Backend Apply for Senior/Software Engineer II, Backend on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Android Engineer, Client Platform - Application Stability and Performance Apply for Senior Android Engineer, Client Platform - Application Stability and Performance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Scientist, Growth Forecasting Apply for Senior Data Scientist, Growth Forecasting on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Growth Apply for Senior Product Manager, Growth on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Learning Apply for Senior Product Manager, Learning on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Notifications Apply for Senior Product Manager, Notifications on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Scientist, User Growth Apply for Senior Data Scientist, User Growth on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,800 to $247,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Site Reliability Engineer Apply for Senior Site Reliability Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $181,600 to $272,400Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Technical Program Manager Apply for Staff Technical Program Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $181,600 to $272,400Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Product Researcher Apply for Staff Product Researcher on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $181,600 to $272,400Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Technical Program Manager, Developer Amplification Apply for Staff Technical Program Manager, Developer Amplification on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $177,700 to $240,400Annual base, USD
View job: Senior iOS Engineer Apply for Senior iOS Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $163,200 to $244,800Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Talent Acquisition – Sourcing Apply for Director, Talent Acquisition – Sourcing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $162,400 to $219,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Enterprise Engineer Apply for Senior Enterprise Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $154,700 to $209,300Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Marketing Analytics Manager Apply for Senior Marketing Analytics Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153K to $207KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior/Software Engineer II, Android Apply for Senior/Software Engineer II, Android on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153K to $207KAnnual base, USD
View job: Platform Engineer II Apply for Platform Engineer II on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $152K to $228KAnnual base, USD
View job: Executive Assistant to the CEO Apply for Executive Assistant to the CEO on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150K to $200KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Designer Apply for Senior Product Designer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,800 to $193,200Annual base, USD
View job: Proctor Quality and Learning Manager, Scaling Operations Apply for Proctor Quality and Learning Manager, Scaling Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,800 to $193,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Creative, Social Apply for Senior Creative, Social on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,800 to $193,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Performance Marketing Manager Apply for Senior Performance Marketing Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,800 to $193,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Localization Program Manager Apply for Senior Localization Program Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,800 to $193,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Learning Designer, Indian Languages Apply for Senior Learning Designer, Indian Languages on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $137,700 to $186,300Annual base, USD
View job: AI Research Engineer, New PhD Graduate Apply for AI Research Engineer, New PhD Graduate on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $129,200 to $174,800Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Strategy and Business Operations Apply for Manager, Strategy and Business Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119K to $161KAnnual base, USD
View job: Marketing & Product Design Sourcer Apply for Marketing & Product Design Sourcer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119K to $161KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since