Employer
Instacart
Company websiteinstacart.careers (Instacart, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 49
- Median advertised floor
- $227K
- Lowest floor
- $133K
- Highest published top
- $307K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (49).
Monitored sources
- Greenhouse job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Director of Product, Logistics$291K to $307K
Staff Software Engineer, Data Governance & Foundations$265,000 to $279,500
Senior Manager, Marketing Decision Science$242,000 to $255,500
Chief of Staff, Online Grocery$239K to $252K
Commercial Counsel$231K to $244K
Senior Detection Engineer II$230,000 to $242,500
Senior Product Manager, Retailer App Platform & Insights$221K to $233K
Senior Machine Learning Engineer, Operations Research$207,000 to $218,500
Senior Data Scientist I - Meals$194,000 to $204,500
Senior Product Manager, Catalog$189,000 to $199,500
Oracle Fusion ERP Technical Analyst$157,000 to $165,500
Associate Product Operations Manager$133,000 to $140,500
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Director of Product, Logistics | $291K - $307K |
| Staff Software Engineer, Data Governance & Foundations | $265,000 - $279,500 |
| Senior Manager, Marketing Decision Science | $242,000 - $255,500 |
| Chief of Staff, Online Grocery | $239K - $252K |
| Commercial Counsel | $231K - $244K |
| Senior Detection Engineer II | $230,000 - $242,500 |
| Senior Product Manager, Retailer App Platform & Insights | $221K - $233K |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer, Operations Research | $207,000 - $218,500 |
| Senior Data Scientist I - Meals | $194,000 - $204,500 |
| Senior Product Manager, Catalog | $189,000 - $199,500 |
| Oracle Fusion ERP Technical Analyst | $157,000 - $165,500 |
| Associate Product Operations Manager | $133,000 - $140,500 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $291K to $307KAnnual base, USD
View job: Director of Product, Logistics Apply for Director of Product, Logistics on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $265,000 to $279,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Android Engineer, Pick & Deliver Apply for Staff Android Engineer, Pick & Deliver on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $265K to $279KAnnual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, FoodStorm Apply for Staff Software Engineer, FoodStorm on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $265,000 to $279,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Orders Platform Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Orders Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $265,000 to $279,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineering Manager, Core Picking Apply for Senior Engineering Manager, Core Picking on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $265,000 to $279,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer, Data Governance & Foundations Apply for Staff Software Engineer, Data Governance & Foundations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $257K to $271KAnnual base, USD
View job: Director, Product Partnerships Apply for Director, Product Partnerships on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $248,000 to $261,500Annual base, USD
View job: Director, AI Solutions Strategy & Planning Apply for Director, AI Solutions Strategy & Planning on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $245,000 to $258,500Annual base, USD
View job: Director IT, Internal Audit Apply for Director IT, Internal Audit on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $242,000 to $255,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager, Marketing Decision Science Apply for Senior Manager, Marketing Decision Science on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $242,000 to $255,500Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Enterprise Product Marketing Apply for Director, Enterprise Product Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $240,000 to $253,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer II, Ads Response Prediction Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer II, Ads Response Prediction on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $240,000 to $253,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Applied Scientist II, Ads Optimization Apply for Senior Applied Scientist II, Ads Optimization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $239K to $252KAnnual base, USD
View job: Chief of Staff, Online Grocery Apply for Chief of Staff, Online Grocery on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $233K to $246KAnnual base, USD
View job: Staff Experience Designer Apply for Staff Experience Designer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $231K to $244KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $231K to $244KAnnual base, USD
View job: Legislative Counsel Apply for Legislative Counsel on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $231K to $244KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $242,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer II, Marketing Enablement & Technology Apply for Senior Software Engineer II, Marketing Enablement & Technology on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $242,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer II, AI Labs & Foundations Apply for Senior Software Engineer II, AI Labs & Foundations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $242,500Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, Service Platform Apply for Engineering Manager, Service Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $242,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer II - Ads Quality Apply for Senior Software Engineer II - Ads Quality on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $242,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Detection Engineer II Apply for Senior Detection Engineer II on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $242,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer II, Ads Data Solutions Engineering Apply for Senior Software Engineer II, Ads Data Solutions Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $227,000 to $239,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff User Researcher - Consumer Apply for Staff User Researcher - Consumer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $221K to $233KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Retailer App Platform & Insights Apply for Senior Product Manager, Retailer App Platform & Insights on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $221K to $233KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, AI Control Studio Apply for Senior Product Manager, AI Control Studio on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $221K to $233KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Order Quality Apply for Senior Product Manager, Order Quality on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $218K to $230KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Scientist II - Ads Optimization Apply for Senior Data Scientist II - Ads Optimization on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $214K to $226KAnnual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager, Site Reliability Apply for Engineering Manager, Site Reliability on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $214K to $226KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Design Program Manager II Apply for Senior Design Program Manager II on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,000 to $218,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer, Operations Research Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer, Operations Research on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,000 to $218,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer, Economist Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer, Economist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $203K to $214KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Designer II - Lifecycle & Growth Apply for Senior Product Designer II - Lifecycle & Growth on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195K to $206KAnnual base, USD
View job: Principal Supply Chain Partner Manager Apply for Principal Supply Chain Partner Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $194,000 to $204,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Scientist I - Meals Apply for Senior Data Scientist I - Meals on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $191,000 to $201,500Annual base, USD
View job: Government Affairs Manager II, Midwest and Central Region Apply for Government Affairs Manager II, Midwest and Central Region on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $191,000 to $201,500Annual base, USD
View job: Government Affairs Manager II, Northwest Apply for Government Affairs Manager II, Northwest on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $189,000 to $199,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Advertiser Experience Apply for Senior Product Manager, Advertiser Experience on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $189,000 to $199,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Catalog Apply for Senior Product Manager, Catalog on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $189,000 to $199,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Manager, Ads Quality Apply for Senior Product Manager, Ads Quality on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $185,000 to $195,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior SOX Manager - Business Processes Apply for Senior SOX Manager - Business Processes on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $180K to $190KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Marketing Manager, Instacart+ Apply for Senior Product Marketing Manager, Instacart+ on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161K to $170KAnnual base, USD
View job: Retail Partner Manager Apply for Retail Partner Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,000 to $165,500Annual base, USD
View job: Oracle Fusion ERP Technical Analyst Apply for Oracle Fusion ERP Technical Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,000 to $165,500Annual base, USD
View job: AI Solutions Lead, Marketing Apply for AI Solutions Lead, Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,000 to $161,500Annual base, USD
View job: Insights Lead, Instacart Business Apply for Insights Lead, Instacart Business on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $149K to $157KAnnual base, USD
View job: HR Business Partner Apply for HR Business Partner on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $133,000 to $140,500Annual base, USD
View job: Associate Product Operations Manager Apply for Associate Product Operations Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since