Employer
Plaid
Company websiteplaid.com (Plaid, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 44
- Median advertised floor
- $168K
- Lowest floor
- $101K
- Highest published top
- $372,200
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Remote (2), Hybrid (41), On-site (1).
Most listed states: CA (21), NY (17), WA (4).
About this employer
- Industry
- fintech Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 2013 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- San Francisco Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: plaid.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Ashby job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Staff Machine Learning Engineer (Research Scientist) - DFAI$249,120 to $367,920
Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Fraud$228,960 to $315,360
Staff Product Manager, Plaid Account [Consumer]$207,600 to $306,600
Product Manager, Growth$190,800 to $262,800
Product Designer$182,400 to $249,700
Data Scientist - Fraud$176,400 to $226,800
Payment Risk Strategist$162,000 to $223,200
Senior Security Analyst, Security Risk Management$156,000 to $213,600
Senior TechOps Engineer$140,400 to $175,000
Financial Analyst, Corporate FP&A$130K to $147K
TechOps Site Support$118,800 to $140,400
Technical Recruiter$101K to $151K
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Staff Machine Learning Engineer (Research Scientist) - DFAI | $249,120 - $367,920 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Fraud | $228,960 - $315,360 |
| Staff Product Manager, Plaid Account [Consumer] | $207,600 - $306,600 |
| Product Manager, Growth | $190,800 - $262,800 |
| Product Designer | $182,400 - $249,700 |
| Data Scientist - Fraud | $176,400 - $226,800 |
| Payment Risk Strategist | $162,000 - $223,200 |
| Senior Security Analyst, Security Risk Management | $156,000 - $213,600 |
| Senior TechOps Engineer | $140,400 - $175,000 |
| Financial Analyst, Corporate FP&A | $130K - $147K |
| TechOps Site Support | $118,800 - $140,400 |
| Technical Recruiter | $101K - $151K |
Live roles
-
Base salary $249,120 to $367,920Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Machine Learning Engineer (Research Scientist) - DFAI Apply for Staff Machine Learning Engineer (Research Scientist) - DFAI on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $241,200 to $372,200Annual base, USD
View job: Head of Detection and Response Apply for Head of Detection and Response on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $228,960 to $315,360Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Infra/Ops - Fraud Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Infra/Ops - Fraud on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $228,960 to $315,360Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer (Research Scientist) - Fraud Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer (Research Scientist) - Fraud on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $228,960 to $315,360Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Fraud Apply for Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Fraud on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $216,000 to $329,400Annual base, USD
View job: Data Science Manager - Fraud Apply for Data Science Manager - Fraud on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $216,000 to $291,600Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager - Personal Finance Apply for Engineering Manager - Personal Finance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,600 to $273,600Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer - Credit Insights Apply for Staff Software Engineer - Credit Insights on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,600 to $306,600Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer - AI & Intelligent Tooling Apply for Staff Software Engineer - AI & Intelligent Tooling on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $207,600 to $306,600Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Product Manager, Plaid Account [Consumer] Apply for Staff Product Manager, Plaid Account [Consumer] on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $204,156 to $281,196Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer - Product Security Apply for Senior Software Engineer - Product Security on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $190,800 to $262,800Annual base, USD
View job: Product Manager, Financial Management Apply for Product Manager, Financial Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $190,800 to $262,800Annual base, USD
View job: Product Manager, Growth Apply for Product Manager, Growth on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $190,800 to $262,800Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer - AI Tooling Apply for Senior Software Engineer - AI Tooling on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $190,800 to $262,800Annual base, USD
View job: Product Manager, Link Growth [Consumer] Apply for Product Manager, Link Growth [Consumer] on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $188,748 to $242,676Annual base, USD
View job: AI Security Engineer Apply for AI Security Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182,400 to $249,700Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $182K to $265KAnnual base, USD
View job: Strategic Finance Lead, Product & Engineering Apply for Strategic Finance Lead, Product & Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $181,200 to $294,000Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $176,400 to $226,800Annual base, USD
View job: Product Manager, Privacy & Data Governance Apply for Product Manager, Privacy & Data Governance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $176,400 to $226,800Annual base, USD
View job: Data Scientist - Fraud Apply for Data Scientist - Fraud on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $176,400 to $226,800Annual base, USD
View job: Product Manager, Sales-Assisted Growth Apply for Product Manager, Sales-Assisted Growth on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $168K to $210KAnnual base, USD
View job: Partnership Manager - Data Partnerships Apply for Partnership Manager - Data Partnerships on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $162,000 to $223,200Annual base, USD
View job: Payment Risk Strategist Apply for Payment Risk Strategist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $160,800 to $200,400Annual base, USD
View job: Product Marketing Manager - Onboarding Apply for Product Marketing Manager - Onboarding on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $160,800 to $200,400Annual base, USD
View job: Product Marketing Manager - Payments Apply for Product Marketing Manager - Payments on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,200 to $196,800Annual base, USD
View job: Technical Account Manager -Partnerships Apply for Technical Account Manager -Partnerships on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156,000 to $213,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Security Analyst, Security Risk Management Apply for Senior Security Analyst, Security Risk Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156,000 to $213,600Annual base, USD
View job: Security Engineer, GRC Apply for Security Engineer, GRC on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $151,200 to $194,400Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,200 to $172,800Annual base, USD
View job: GTM Technology Engineer Apply for GTM Technology Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $140,400 to $175,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior TechOps Engineer Apply for Senior TechOps Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,000 to $175,800Annual base, USD
View job: Security Analyst, Third-Party Ecosystem Risk Management Apply for Security Analyst, Third-Party Ecosystem Risk Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $130K to $172KAnnual base, USD
View job: Strategic Finance, GTM & Revenue Apply for Strategic Finance, GTM & Revenue on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $130K to $147KAnnual base, USD
View job: Financial Analyst, Corporate FP&A Apply for Financial Analyst, Corporate FP&A on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $130K to $148KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Financial Analyst, Corporate Finance & Strategy Apply for Senior Financial Analyst, Corporate Finance & Strategy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $129,600 to $140,400Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $125K to $170KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Product Recruiter Apply for Senior Product Recruiter on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $122,880 to $192,000Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $118,800 to $140,400Annual base, USD
View job: TechOps Site Support Apply for TechOps Site Support on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $118,800 to $140,400Annual base, USD
View job: TechOps Site Support Apply for TechOps Site Support on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115K to $180KAnnual base, USD
View job: GTM Compliance Analyst Apply for GTM Compliance Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $114,000 to $129,600Annual base, USD
View job: Social Community Manager Apply for Social Community Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $101K to $151KAnnual base, USD
View job: Technical Recruiter Apply for Technical Recruiter on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since