Employer
Circle
Company websitecircle.com (Circle, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 30
- Median advertised floor
- $195K
- Lowest floor
- $112,500
- Highest published top
- $365K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (30).
Most listed states: CA (23), NY (7).
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
VP, Global Head of Product Security and Risk$317,500 to $365,000
Senior Counsel, Transactions, (Enterprise, Payments, and Ecosystem)$230,000 to $297,500
Senior Principal Product Manager$230K to $295K
Principal Product Manager, Risk & Fraud$200K to $260K
Principal Product Manager$197,500 to $240,833
Manager, Software Engineering$195,000 to $257,500
Lead Product Designer$172,500 to $225,000
Manager, Risk Management - AI Transformation$157,500 to $205,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer - Infra Ops$152,500 to $205,000
Senior Security Engineer, Executive & Endpoint Security$152,500 to $205,000
Lead Analyst, Third Party Security$140K to $185K
Senior Accountant, Regulatory Reporting$112,500 to $147,500
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| VP, Global Head of Product Security and Risk | $317,500 - $365,000 |
| Senior Counsel, Transactions, (Enterprise, Payments, and Ecosystem) | $230,000 - $297,500 |
| Senior Principal Product Manager | $230K - $295K |
| Principal Product Manager, Risk & Fraud | $200K - $260K |
| Principal Product Manager | $197,500 - $240,833 |
| Manager, Software Engineering | $195,000 - $257,500 |
| Lead Product Designer | $172,500 - $225,000 |
| Manager, Risk Management - AI Transformation | $157,500 - $205,000 |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer - Infra Ops | $152,500 - $205,000 |
| Senior Security Engineer, Executive & Endpoint Security | $152,500 - $205,000 |
| Lead Analyst, Third Party Security | $140K - $185K |
| Senior Accountant, Regulatory Reporting | $112,500 - $147,500 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $317,500 to $365,000Annual base, USD
View job: VP, Global Head of Product Security and Risk Apply for VP, Global Head of Product Security and Risk on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $285,000 to $352,500Annual base, USD
View job: Distinguished Software Engineer Apply for Distinguished Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $245,000 to $307,500Annual base, USD
View job: Corporate Development & Ventures, Senior Director Apply for Corporate Development & Ventures, Senior Director on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230K to $295KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Principal Product Manager Apply for Senior Principal Product Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $297,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Counsel, Transactions, (Enterprise, Payments, and Ecosystem) Apply for Senior Counsel, Transactions, (Enterprise, Payments, and Ecosystem) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $230,000 to $297,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Counsel, Transactions (Capital Markets) Apply for Senior Counsel, Transactions (Capital Markets) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $227,500 to $280,833Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Product Finance Apply for Senior Director, Product Finance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $212,500 to $272,500Annual base, USD
View job: Business Development Director, Capital Markets, Repo and Derivatives Apply for Business Development Director, Capital Markets, Repo and Derivatives on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $200K to $260KAnnual base, USD
View job: Principal Product Manager, Risk & Fraud Apply for Principal Product Manager, Risk & Fraud on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $200,000 to $257,500Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Product & Technology Communications Apply for Director, Product & Technology Communications on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $200K to $260KAnnual base, USD
View job: Principal Product Manager, Onboarding Apply for Principal Product Manager, Onboarding on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $197,500 to $240,833Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Product Manager Apply for Principal Product Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,000 to $257,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Data Scientist - Payments Apply for Staff Data Scientist - Payments on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,000 to $257,500Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Software Engineering Apply for Manager, Software Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,000 to $257,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Site Reliability Engineer Apply for Staff Site Reliability Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,000 to $257,500Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Software Engineer Apply for Staff Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $172,500 to $222,500Annual base, USD
View job: Lead HR Business Partner Apply for Lead HR Business Partner on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $172,500 to $225,000Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Product Designer Apply for Lead Product Designer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,500 to $205,000Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Risk Management - AI Transformation Apply for Manager, Risk Management - AI Transformation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,500 to $190,833Annual base, USD
View job: Investor Relations Manager Apply for Investor Relations Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $152,500 to $205,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer, Frontend Apply for Senior Software Engineer, Frontend on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $152,500 to $205,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Site Reliability Engineer - Infra Ops Apply for Senior Site Reliability Engineer - Infra Ops on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $152,500 to $205,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Site Reliability Engineer - CLO Apply for Senior Site Reliability Engineer - CLO on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $152,500 to $205,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Software Engineer Apply for Senior Software Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $152,500 to $205,000Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Security Engineer, Executive & Endpoint Security Apply for Senior Security Engineer, Executive & Endpoint Security on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,000 to $192,500Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Know Your Customer (KYC) Apply for Manager, Know Your Customer (KYC) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $140K to $185KAnnual base, USD
View job: Lead Analyst, Third Party Security Apply for Lead Analyst, Third Party Security on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $140K to $170KAnnual base, USD
View job: Regulatory and Licensing Program Manager Apply for Regulatory and Licensing Program Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,500 to $147,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Finance Systems Analyst Apply for Senior Finance Systems Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,500 to $147,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Accountant, Regulatory Reporting Apply for Senior Accountant, Regulatory Reporting on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since