Employer
Alliance Defending Freedom
Company websiteadflegal.org (Alliance Defending Freedom, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 10
- Median advertised floor
- $166,300
- Lowest floor
- $101,029
- Highest published top
- $300K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (10).
Most listed states: VA (9), DC (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- religious congregations and associations Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1994 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Scottsdale Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: adflegal.org (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Greenhouse job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Free Speech$238,300 to $275,000
Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Life$238,300 to $275,000
Sr. Counsel, Vice President of Government Affairs$225K to $300K
Senior Counsel, Counter Censorship Task Force$210,600 to $257,700
Senior Counsel, Federal Public Policy$196K to $229K
Vice President of Public Relations$166,300 to $250,800
Vice President of Events$166,300 to $250,800
Legal Counsel, Government Affairs$152,600 to $219,300
Executive Communications Manager (Executive Speechwriter)$119,800 to $176,500
Legal Counsel, Church & Ministry Alliance$101,029 to $111,131
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Free Speech | $238,300 - $275,000 |
| Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Life | $238,300 - $275,000 |
| Sr. Counsel, Vice President of Government Affairs | $225K - $300K |
| Senior Counsel, Counter Censorship Task Force | $210,600 - $257,700 |
| Senior Counsel, Federal Public Policy | $196K - $229K |
| Vice President of Public Relations | $166,300 - $250,800 |
| Vice President of Events | $166,300 - $250,800 |
| Legal Counsel, Government Affairs | $152,600 - $219,300 |
| Executive Communications Manager (Executive Speechwriter) | $119,800 - $176,500 |
| Legal Counsel, Church & Ministry Alliance | $101,029 - $111,131 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $238,300 to $275,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Free Speech Apply for Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Free Speech on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $238,300 to $275,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Life Apply for Sr. Counsel, Director of Center for Life on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $225K to $300KAnnual base, USD
View job: Sr. Counsel, Vice President of Government Affairs Apply for Sr. Counsel, Vice President of Government Affairs on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $210,600 to $257,700Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Counsel, Counter Censorship Task Force Apply for Senior Counsel, Counter Censorship Task Force on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $196K to $229KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Counsel, Federal Public Policy Apply for Senior Counsel, Federal Public Policy on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $166,300 to $250,800Annual base, USD
View job: Vice President of Public Relations Apply for Vice President of Public Relations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $166,300 to $250,800Annual base, USD
View job: Vice President of Events Apply for Vice President of Events on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $152,600 to $219,300Annual base, USD
View job: Legal Counsel, Government Affairs Apply for Legal Counsel, Government Affairs on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119,800 to $176,500Annual base, USD
View job: Executive Communications Manager (Executive Speechwriter) Apply for Executive Communications Manager (Executive Speechwriter) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $101,029 to $111,131Annual base, USD
View job: Legal Counsel, Church & Ministry Alliance Apply for Legal Counsel, Church & Ministry Alliance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
