Employer
Central Intelligence Agency
Company websitecia.gov (Central Intelligence Agency, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 10
- Median advertised floor
- $136,658
- Lowest floor
- $102,415
- Highest published top
- $335K
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (10).
Most listed states: DC (10).
About this employer
- Founded
- 1947 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Langley Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 10,001 or more (as of 2013) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: cia.gov (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- USAJOBS job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Psychiatrist$335K
Physician$335K
Clinical Psychologist$179,891 to $288,000
Organizational Psychologist$179,891 to $191,886
Lateral Attorney$143,913 to $197,200
NRO OIG Inspector$136,658 to $180,484
Physician Assistant/Nurse Practitioner$133,142 to $158,322
Registered Nurse$103,478 to $112,662
IG Associate Counsel$102,415 to $197,200
NRO Inspector General - IT Auditor$102,415 to $187,093
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Psychiatrist | $335K |
| Physician | $335K |
| Clinical Psychologist | $179,891 - $288,000 |
| Organizational Psychologist | $179,891 - $191,886 |
| Lateral Attorney | $143,913 - $197,200 |
| NRO OIG Inspector | $136,658 - $180,484 |
| Physician Assistant/Nurse Practitioner | $133,142 - $158,322 |
| Registered Nurse | $103,478 - $112,662 |
| IG Associate Counsel | $102,415 - $197,200 |
| NRO Inspector General - IT Auditor | $102,415 - $187,093 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $335KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $335KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $179,891 to $288,000Annual base, USD
View job: Clinical Psychologist Apply for Clinical Psychologist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $179,891 to $191,886Annual base, USD
View job: Organizational Psychologist Apply for Organizational Psychologist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,913 to $197,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $136,658 to $180,484Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $133,142 to $158,322Annual base, USD
View job: Physician Assistant/Nurse Practitioner Apply for Physician Assistant/Nurse Practitioner on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $103,478 to $112,662Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $187,093Annual base, USD
View job: NRO Inspector General - IT Auditor Apply for NRO Inspector General - IT Auditor on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $102,415 to $197,200Annual base, USD
View job: IG Associate Counsel Apply for IG Associate Counsel on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since