Employer
McKesson
Company websitemckesson.com (McKesson, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job boards.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 147
- Median advertised floor
- $125,300
- Lowest floor
- $100,100
- Highest published top
- $320,300
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Hybrid (106), On-site (10), Not stated (31).
Most listed states: TX (61), VA (38), OH (30), KS (4), CA (3), GA (2), NC (2), DE (1), KY (1), TN (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- product distribution Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1833 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Irving Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Employees
- 10,001 or more (as of 2016) Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: mckesson.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Managing Chief Counsel - Core Ventures and the Network$192,200 to $320,300
Sr. Director, Warehouse Management Technologies$164,300 to $273,800
Lead Cyber Intelligence Analyst$151,600 to $252,600
Solution Lead, Privileged Access Management (PAM)$140,700 to $234,500
Sr. Specialist, Software Development & Engineering$131,000 to $218,300
Sr. Engineering Manager - Operational Engineering$126K to $210K
Lead Cybersecurity Architect$122,000 to $203,400
Sr. Cloud Engineer$115,300 to $192,100
Manager, Software Development & Engineering$110,300 to $183,800
WMS Digital Software Engineer$106,100 to $176,800
Strategy and Operations Manager$102K to $170K
Software Engineer – Identity & Access Management$100,100 to $166,900
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Managing Chief Counsel - Core Ventures and the Network | $192,200 - $320,300 |
| Sr. Director, Warehouse Management Technologies | $164,300 - $273,800 |
| Lead Cyber Intelligence Analyst | $151,600 - $252,600 |
| Solution Lead, Privileged Access Management (PAM) | $140,700 - $234,500 |
| Sr. Specialist, Software Development & Engineering | $131,000 - $218,300 |
| Sr. Engineering Manager - Operational Engineering | $126K - $210K |
| Lead Cybersecurity Architect | $122,000 - $203,400 |
| Sr. Cloud Engineer | $115,300 - $192,100 |
| Manager, Software Development & Engineering | $110,300 - $183,800 |
| WMS Digital Software Engineer | $106,100 - $176,800 |
| Strategy and Operations Manager | $102K - $170K |
| Software Engineer – Identity & Access Management | $100,100 - $166,900 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $192,200 to $320,300Annual base, USD
View job: Managing Chief Counsel - Core Ventures and the Network Apply for Managing Chief Counsel - Core Ventures and the Network on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $189,800 to $316,400Annual base, USD
View job: Vice President, HR Support Center & Operations Apply for Vice President, HR Support Center & Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $187,400 to $312,400Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Enterprise Architect, Digital Solutions Apply for Principal Enterprise Architect, Digital Solutions on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $185,100 to $308,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, CPM Transformation & Sales Digital Products Apply for Senior Director, CPM Transformation & Sales Digital Products on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $185,100 to $308,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, CGAT Technology Center of Excellence Apply for Senior Director, CGAT Technology Center of Excellence on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $183,500 to $305,900Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director, NAPD Domain Architect Apply for Sr. Director, NAPD Domain Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $181,500 to $302,500Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director Business Systems Apply for Senior Director Business Systems on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $178,500 to $297,500Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Enterprise Architect Apply for Principal Enterprise Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $175,700 to $292,800Annual base, USD
View job: Principal, M&A Delivery Service Leader - Infrastructure Apply for Principal, M&A Delivery Service Leader - Infrastructure on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $173,300 to $288,800Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director, Enterprise Compliance Effectiveness & Experience Apply for Sr. Director, Enterprise Compliance Effectiveness & Experience on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $170,100 to $283,500Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Program Manager, Strategic Planning & Transformation Apply for Principal Program Manager, Strategic Planning & Transformation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $167,300 to $278,800Annual base, USD
View job: Principal EITP BU Client Leader Apply for Principal EITP BU Client Leader on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $166,500 to $277,500Annual base, USD
View job: Technology Transformation Lead Integrated Program Office Apply for Technology Transformation Lead Integrated Program Office on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $164,300 to $273,800Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director, Warehouse Management Technologies Apply for Sr. Director, Warehouse Management Technologies on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $163,100 to $271,800Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Software Development Engineering Apply for Lead Software Development Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,500 to $269,100Annual base, USD
View job: Director of Product, Inventory & Fulfillment Management Apply for Director of Product, Inventory & Fulfillment Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,500 to $269,100Annual base, USD
View job: Director, EDI Integration Apply for Director, EDI Integration on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,000 to $268,400Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Revenue Cycle Finance Apply for Senior Director, Revenue Cycle Finance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $158,300 to $263,900Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Integration/EDI Architect Apply for Lead Integration/EDI Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $157,500 to $262,500Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director, Regulatory Affairs Apply for Sr. Director, Regulatory Affairs on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156,800 to $261,300Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Counsel, Securities & Corporate Governance Apply for Lead Counsel, Securities & Corporate Governance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156,800 to $261,300Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Counsel, Employment, Benefits & Executive Compensation Apply for Lead Counsel, Employment, Benefits & Executive Compensation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156,400 to $260,600Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Architect, Maestro Kinaxis Solutions, Supply Chain Planning Apply for Lead Architect, Maestro Kinaxis Solutions, Supply Chain Planning on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156,400 to $260,600Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Architect, FP&A Apply for Lead Architect, FP&A on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $155,900 to $259,900Annual base, USD
View job: Director of Software Engineering Apply for Director of Software Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $154,800 to $258,000Annual base, USD
View job: Account Director (Authorized Treatment Centers) Apply for Account Director (Authorized Treatment Centers) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,400 to $255,600Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Product Finance Apply for Senior Director, Product Finance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $151,600 to $252,600Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Cyber Intelligence Analyst Apply for Lead Cyber Intelligence Analyst on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150,800 to $251,300Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150,800 to $251,300Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Integrations Architect Apply for Lead Integrations Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150,800 to $251,300Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150K to $250KAnnual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director, Financial Reporting Apply for Sr. Director, Financial Reporting on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150K to $250KAnnual base, USD
View job: Director - Cyber Assurance Apply for Director - Cyber Assurance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150K to $250KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Director, Accounting Systems & Finance Transformation Apply for Senior Director, Accounting Systems & Finance Transformation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150K to $250KAnnual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director, Technical Accounting Apply for Sr. Director, Technical Accounting on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,700 to $242,900Annual base, USD
View job: Lead, Technology Integration Apply for Lead, Technology Integration on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $145,400 to $242,300Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Operations Manager, Enterprise Serialization Service Apply for Lead Operations Manager, Enterprise Serialization Service on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $143,000 to $238,400Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Cyber Security Architect Apply for Lead Cyber Security Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,600 to $237,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Manager, Pharmacy / Pharmacist-in-Charge (PIC) Apply for Sr Manager, Pharmacy / Pharmacist-in-Charge (PIC) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $142,600 to $237,600Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Manager, Pharmacy / Pharmacist-in-Charge (PIC) Apply for Sr Manager, Pharmacy / Pharmacist-in-Charge (PIC) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $140,700 to $234,500Annual base, USD
View job: Solution Lead, Privileged Access Management (PAM) Apply for Solution Lead, Privileged Access Management (PAM) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $140,300 to $233,800Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Product Security Engineer, AI & DevSecOps Apply for Sr Product Security Engineer, AI & DevSecOps on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,500 to $232,500Annual base, USD
View job: Director, McKesson Ventures Platform Apply for Director, McKesson Ventures Platform on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,000 to $231,600Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Threat Detection Engineer Apply for Lead Threat Detection Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,600 to $231,000Annual base, USD
View job: Sr. Director | Industry Relations - US Remote Apply for Sr. Director | Industry Relations - US Remote on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $137,000 to $228,400Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Workforce Intelligence Consultant Apply for Lead Workforce Intelligence Consultant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $136,300 to $227,100Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Customer Facing Demand Planning Apply for Director, Customer Facing Demand Planning on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $136,300 to $227,100Annual base, USD
View job: Lead, Product Owner, Quality & MAPs Apply for Lead, Product Owner, Quality & MAPs on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $133,900 to $223,100Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Database Administrator Apply for Lead Database Administrator on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $133,700 to $222,900Annual base, USD
View job: Lead Data Architect & Engineer Apply for Lead Data Architect & Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since