Employer
Xcel Energy
Company websitexcelenergy.com (Xcel Energy, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 34
- Median advertised floor
- $115K
- Lowest floor
- $110K
- Highest published top
- $242,367
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (34).
Most listed states: CO (11), MN (11), TX (5), AR (1), SD (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- public utility Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1998 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: xcelenergy.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Director Nuclear Engineering Fleet Operations - Welch, MN$170,700 to $242,367
Senior Technology Solution Consultant (SAP Asset Management)$150K to $175K
Director Engineering Major Projects Group (Generation)$148,400 to $210,733
Senior Data Architect$135K to $165K
Senior Operations Manager - Geo Design$129,000 to $183,200
Senior Manager Operations (Comanche Plant)$129,000 to $183,200
Regulatory Policy Specialist$115,000 to $147,600
Training Supervisor Operations$112,200 to $159,400
Manager, Operations$112,200 to $159,400
Principal Asset Consultant$112,200 to $159,400
Plant Reliability Engineering Manager$112,200 to $159,400
Manager, Community Relations - Large Loads$110,000 to $138,600
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Director Nuclear Engineering Fleet Operations - Welch, MN | $170,700 - $242,367 |
| Senior Technology Solution Consultant (SAP Asset Management) | $150K - $175K |
| Director Engineering Major Projects Group (Generation) | $148,400 - $210,733 |
| Senior Data Architect | $135K - $165K |
| Senior Operations Manager - Geo Design | $129,000 - $183,200 |
| Senior Manager Operations (Comanche Plant) | $129,000 - $183,200 |
| Regulatory Policy Specialist | $115,000 - $147,600 |
| Training Supervisor Operations | $112,200 - $159,400 |
| Manager, Operations | $112,200 - $159,400 |
| Principal Asset Consultant | $112,200 - $159,400 |
| Plant Reliability Engineering Manager | $112,200 - $159,400 |
| Manager, Community Relations - Large Loads | $110,000 - $138,600 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $170,700 to $242,367Annual base, USD
View job: Director Nuclear Engineering Fleet Operations - Welch, MN Apply for Director Nuclear Engineering Fleet Operations - Welch, MN on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156,100 to $195,000Annual base, USD
View job: Principal IT Architect (Operational Technology) Apply for Principal IT Architect (Operational Technology) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $156K to $196KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager, IT Architecture Apply for Senior Manager, IT Architecture on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $150K to $175KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Technology Solution Consultant (SAP Asset Management) Apply for Senior Technology Solution Consultant (SAP Asset Management) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $148,400 to $210,733Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $148,400 to $210,733Annual base, USD
View job: Director Engineering Major Projects Group (Generation) Apply for Director Engineering Major Projects Group (Generation) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $148,400 to $210,733Annual base, USD
View job: Director of Transformation Technology Delivery, Integrations Lead Apply for Director of Transformation Technology Delivery, Integrations Lead on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $148,400 to $210,733Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Compensation Apply for Director, Compensation on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $148,400 to $210,000Annual base, USD
View job: Director Strategic Planning (Integrated System Planning) Apply for Director Strategic Planning (Integrated System Planning) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $135K to $165KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Architect Apply for Senior Data Architect on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $130K to $165KAnnual base, USD
View job: Senior Data Platform Engineer Apply for Senior Data Platform Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $130K to $159KAnnual base, USD
View job: Principal Supply Chain Sourcing & Contracting Specialist, Capital Projects Apply for Principal Supply Chain Sourcing & Contracting Specialist, Capital Projects on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $129,000 to $183,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Operations Manager - Geo Design Apply for Senior Operations Manager - Geo Design on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $129,000 to $183,200Annual base, USD
View job: DER Interconnection Policy Manager Apply for DER Interconnection Policy Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $129,000 to $183,200Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $129,000 to $183,200Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Manager Operations (Comanche Plant) Apply for Senior Manager Operations (Comanche Plant) on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $118,000 to $142,500Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,000 to $147,600Annual base, USD
View job: Regulatory Policy Specialist Apply for Regulatory Policy Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $115,000 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Regulatory Policy Specialist Apply for Regulatory Policy Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Regulatory Policy Specialist Apply for Regulatory Policy Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Operations Manager - ME Trouble Department Apply for Operations Manager - ME Trouble Department on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Training Supervisor Operations Apply for Training Supervisor Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $165,000Annual base, USD
View job: Data Product Delivery Lead Apply for Data Product Delivery Lead on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: ISP Execution and Delivery Specialist Apply for ISP Execution and Delivery Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Operations Apply for Manager, Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Category Manager Apply for Principal Category Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Emergency Response Program Manager Apply for Emergency Response Program Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Asset Consultant Apply for Principal Asset Consultant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Project Manager III - Linear Assets Major Projects Group: Denver Apply for Project Manager III - Linear Assets Major Projects Group: Denver on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Plant Reliability Engineering Manager Apply for Plant Reliability Engineering Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,200 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Supervisor of Nuclear Maintenance - Welch, MN Apply for Supervisor of Nuclear Maintenance - Welch, MN on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $112,000 to $159,400Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Supply Chain Capital Project Specialist Apply for Principal Supply Chain Capital Project Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $110,000 to $138,600Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Community Relations - Large Loads Apply for Manager, Community Relations - Large Loads on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since