Employer
Thrivent
Company websitethrivent.com (Thrivent, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 44
- Median advertised floor
- $139,455
- Lowest floor
- $104,063
- Highest published top
- $389,805
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Not stated (44).
Most listed states: MN (18), IL (1).
About this employer
- Industry
- insurance industry Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Founded
- 1902 Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis Source: Wikidata (opens in new tab)
Website: thrivent.com (opens in new tab). Facts are shown only when an open source states them; nothing here is written by us.
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Vice President, FP&A Advice & Wealth Management (AWM) & Insurance$259,869 to $389,805
Senior Equity Research Analyst, Industrials$196,228 to $265,484
Dir, Product Wealth Management$177,984 to $240,803
Principal Engineer$161,436 to $218,415
Senior EngineerFrom $157,466
Manager, Product - Digital$146,428 to $198,108
Engineering Manager - Data Enablement$139,455 to $188,676
Manager, Engineering, Digital Experience - Thrivent Asset Management$139,455 to $188,676
Sr Product Owner - Enterprise Data$132,814 to $179,690
Sr Salesforce Engineer$120,467 to $162,984
Product Owner - Enterprise Data$114,731 to $155,224
Senior Engineer - Cloud Infrastructure, Thrivent Asset Management$104,063 to $140,793
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Vice President, FP&A Advice & Wealth Management (AWM) & Insurance | $259,869 - $389,805 |
| Senior Equity Research Analyst, Industrials | $196,228 - $265,484 |
| Dir, Product Wealth Management | $177,984 - $240,803 |
| Principal Engineer | $161,436 - $218,415 |
| Senior Engineer | From $157,466 |
| Manager, Product - Digital | $146,428 - $198,108 |
| Engineering Manager - Data Enablement | $139,455 - $188,676 |
| Manager, Engineering, Digital Experience - Thrivent Asset Management | $139,455 - $188,676 |
| Sr Product Owner - Enterprise Data | $132,814 - $179,690 |
| Sr Salesforce Engineer | $120,467 - $162,984 |
| Product Owner - Enterprise Data | $114,731 - $155,224 |
| Senior Engineer - Cloud Infrastructure, Thrivent Asset Management | $104,063 - $140,793 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $259,869 to $389,805Annual base, USD
View job: Vice President, FP&A Advice & Wealth Management (AWM) & Insurance Apply for Vice President, FP&A Advice & Wealth Management (AWM) & Insurance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $235,710 to $353,564Annual base, USD
View job: Vice President, Advisor Marketing Apply for Vice President, Advisor Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $214,053Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $206,040 to $278,759Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Portfolio Manager, Emerging Market Debt Apply for Senior Portfolio Manager, Emerging Market Debt on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $196,228 to $265,484Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Equity Research Analyst, Industrials Apply for Senior Equity Research Analyst, Industrials on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $195,783 to $264,882Annual base, USD
View job: Director- Design Systems, Operations and Bank Design Apply for Director- Design Systems, Operations and Bank Design on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $180KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $177,984 to $240,803Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Product Management – Inforce Servicing Apply for Director, Product Management – Inforce Servicing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $177,984 to $240,803Annual base, USD
View job: Dir, Product Wealth Management Apply for Dir, Product Wealth Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $173,400Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,436 to $218,415Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Engineer (S) - Identity and Access Management Apply for Principal Engineer (S) - Identity and Access Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,436 to $218,415Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Advisor Marketing Apply for Director, Advisor Marketing on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,436 to $218,415Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,436 to $218,415Annual base, USD
View job: Principal Engineer - AI Security Apply for Principal Engineer - AI Security on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,072 to $217,920Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Solutions Architect – Asset Management Apply for Senior Solutions Architect – Asset Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $161,072 to $217,920Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $157,466Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $156KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $154K to $208KAnnual base, USD
View job: Area Vice President Apply for Area Vice President on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $153,401 to $207,542Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Product Manager - Legal and Compliance Apply for Sr Product Manager - Legal and Compliance on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $146,428 to $198,108Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Product - Digital Apply for Manager, Product - Digital on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary From $140KAnnual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Manager Engineering Apply for Manager Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Engineering Manager - Data Enablement Apply for Engineering Manager - Data Enablement on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Mgr, Engineering - Data Apply for Mgr, Engineering - Data on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Product Manager - Enterprise Data Apply for Sr Product Manager - Enterprise Data on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Mgr, Digital Engineering Apply for Mgr, Digital Engineering on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Engineering, Digital Experience - Thrivent Asset Management Apply for Manager, Engineering, Digital Experience - Thrivent Asset Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Product Leader, Digital Planning Apply for Product Leader, Digital Planning on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Manager, Engineering, Product Acquisition Apply for Manager, Engineering, Product Acquisition on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $139,455 to $188,676Annual base, USD
View job: Mgr, Engineering - Developer Productivity Apply for Mgr, Engineering - Developer Productivity on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,814 to $179,690Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Product Owner - Enterprise Data Apply for Sr Product Owner - Enterprise Data on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $132,814 to $179,690Annual base, USD
View job: Staff Product Designer Apply for Staff Product Designer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $126,490 to $171,134Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $126,490 to $171,134Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $120,467 to $162,984Annual base, USD
View job: Sr Salesforce Engineer Apply for Sr Salesforce Engineer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $120,467 to $162,984Annual base, USD
View job: Compensation Consultant Apply for Compensation Consultant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $114,731 to $155,224Annual base, USD
View job: Professional Team Growth Consultant Apply for Professional Team Growth Consultant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $114,731 to $155,224Annual base, USD
View job: Mgr, Money Canvas Coaching Operations Apply for Mgr, Money Canvas Coaching Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $114,731 to $155,224Annual base, USD
View job: Product Owner - Enterprise Data Apply for Product Owner - Enterprise Data on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $109,019 to $147,497Annual base, USD
View job: TAN RIA Product Shelf Manager Apply for TAN RIA Product Shelf Manager on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $104,063 to $140,793Annual base, USD
View job: Advice Services Consultant Apply for Advice Services Consultant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $104,063 to $140,793Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineer - Digital Experience, Thrivent Asset management Apply for Senior Engineer - Digital Experience, Thrivent Asset management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $104,063 to $140,793Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Engineer - Cloud Infrastructure, Thrivent Asset Management Apply for Senior Engineer - Cloud Infrastructure, Thrivent Asset Management on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
