Employer
Christianacare
Company websitechristianacare.org (Christianacare, opens in new tab)
Live roles with an employer-published annual base salary of $100,000 or more, read from the employer's own job board.
Right now
- Live opportunities
- 62
- Median advertised floor
- $245,107
- Lowest floor
- $102,149
- Highest published top
- $822,794
Open to the public. Workplace as stated: Remote (1), Hybrid (3), On-site (58).
Most listed states: DE (53).
Monitored sources
- Workday job board (global), active; last successful check
Pay range spread
Thoracic Surgeon$480,586 to $822,794
Experienced Medical Oncologist - Newark, DE$387,363 to $639,034
Neurocritical Care Intensivist$341,823 to $480,887
Outpatient Neurology Specialist, Neuromuscular$288,361 to $418,716
Physician- Obstetrics/Gynecology- Laborist$283,775 to $358,788
Physician & Academic Leader: Family Medicine Center Foulk Rd. Wilmington, DE$251,302 to $361,417
Director, Oncology Pharmacy, Investigational Drug Services and Infusion Operations$187,304 to $318,406
Emergency Medicine Physician Assistant$125,361 to $161,327
Trauma Team, NP/PA$121,070 to $150,233
NP/PA: Outpatient Hematology/Oncology$116,620 to $150,199
Advanced Practice Clinician (NP/PA)- ChristianaCare Thrive Practice$112,765 to $147,511
Ambulatory Nursing Manager, Primary Care$102,149 to $163,446
Chart as a table
| Role | Published base |
|---|---|
| Thoracic Surgeon | $480,586 - $822,794 |
| Experienced Medical Oncologist - Newark, DE | $387,363 - $639,034 |
| Neurocritical Care Intensivist | $341,823 - $480,887 |
| Outpatient Neurology Specialist, Neuromuscular | $288,361 - $418,716 |
| Physician- Obstetrics/Gynecology- Laborist | $283,775 - $358,788 |
| Physician & Academic Leader: Family Medicine Center Foulk Rd. Wilmington, DE | $251,302 - $361,417 |
| Director, Oncology Pharmacy, Investigational Drug Services and Infusion Operations | $187,304 - $318,406 |
| Emergency Medicine Physician Assistant | $125,361 - $161,327 |
| Trauma Team, NP/PA | $121,070 - $150,233 |
| NP/PA: Outpatient Hematology/Oncology | $116,620 - $150,199 |
| Advanced Practice Clinician (NP/PA)- ChristianaCare Thrive Practice | $112,765 - $147,511 |
| Ambulatory Nursing Manager, Primary Care | $102,149 - $163,446 |
Live roles
-
Base salary $480,586 to $822,794Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $463,752 to $653,286Annual base, USD
View job: Pediatric Radiologist Apply for Pediatric Radiologist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $442,132 to $677,817Annual base, USD
View job: Non-Invasive Cardiologist - Newark, DE Apply for Non-Invasive Cardiologist - Newark, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $442,132 to $677,817Annual base, USD
View job: Cardiology - Electrophysiologist Apply for Cardiology - Electrophysiologist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $442,132 to $677,817Annual base, USD
View job: Cardiologist- Lewes, DE, Georgetown, DE Apply for Cardiologist- Lewes, DE, Georgetown, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $387,363 to $639,034Annual base, USD
View job: Medical Director of Bone Marrow Transplant Apply for Medical Director of Bone Marrow Transplant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $387,363 to $639,034Annual base, USD
View job: Experienced Medical Oncologist - Newark, DE Apply for Experienced Medical Oncologist - Newark, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $387,363 to $639,034Annual base, USD
View job: Inpatient Oncologist Apply for Inpatient Oncologist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $387,363 to $639,034Annual base, USD
View job: Hematologist - Newark, DE Apply for Hematologist - Newark, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $387,363 to $639,034Annual base, USD
View job: Experienced Medical Oncologist Apply for Experienced Medical Oncologist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $376,501 to $510,958Annual base, USD
View job: Physician - Section Chief of Nuclear Medicine, ChristianaCare Newark, DE Apply for Physician - Section Chief of Nuclear Medicine, ChristianaCare Newark, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $341,823 to $480,887Annual base, USD
View job: Neurocritical Care Intensivist Apply for Neurocritical Care Intensivist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $341,740 to $504,015Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $327,627 to $522,728Annual base, USD
View job: Physician- Pulmonologist - Outpatient w/ sign-on bonus! Apply for Physician- Pulmonologist - Outpatient w/ sign-on bonus! on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $316,482 to $445,515Annual base, USD
View job: Physician- Vascular Neurology Apply for Physician- Vascular Neurology on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $315,594 to $470,339Annual base, USD
View job: Clinical Director, Women’s Health & OB/GYN Physician Apply for Clinical Director, Women’s Health & OB/GYN Physician on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $315,594 to $470,339Annual base, USD
View job: OB/GYN Generalist, Greenville, DE Apply for OB/GYN Generalist, Greenville, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $288,361 to $418,716Annual base, USD
View job: Outpatient Neurology Specialist, Neuromuscular Apply for Outpatient Neurology Specialist, Neuromuscular on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $288,361 to $418,716Annual base, USD
View job: Neurology Residency Program Director Apply for Neurology Residency Program Director on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $288,361 to $418,716Annual base, USD
View job: Ambulatory Neurosciences: Neurology Specialist - Broomall, PA Apply for Ambulatory Neurosciences: Neurology Specialist - Broomall, PA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $288,361 to $418,716Annual base, USD
View job: Ambulatory Neurosciences: Neurology Specialist - Rehoboth Beach, DE Apply for Ambulatory Neurosciences: Neurology Specialist - Rehoboth Beach, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $288,361 to $418,716Annual base, USD
View job: Ambulatory Neurosciences: Neurology Specialist Apply for Ambulatory Neurosciences: Neurology Specialist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $283,775 to $358,788Annual base, USD
View job: Physician- Obstetrics/Gynecology- Laborist Apply for Physician- Obstetrics/Gynecology- Laborist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $257,751 to $380,035Annual base, USD
View job: Consult Liaison Psychiatrist Apply for Consult Liaison Psychiatrist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $257,751 to $380,035Annual base, USD
View job: Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist, Middletown, DE Apply for Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist, Middletown, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $257,751 to $380,035Annual base, USD
View job: Addiction Medicine Physician Apply for Addiction Medicine Physician on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Physician- Primary Care - FM or Med-Peds - Linden Hill Practice Wilmington, DE Area w/ Sign-on Bonus
Base salary $251,302 to $361,417Annual base, USD
View job: Physician- Primary Care - FM or Med-Peds - Linden Hill Practice Wilmington, DE Area w/ Sign-on Bonus Apply for Physician- Primary Care - FM or Med-Peds - Linden Hill Practice Wilmington, DE Area w/ Sign-on Bonus on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $251,302 to $361,417Annual base, USD
View job: ChristianaCare: Family Medicine Faculty Physician, Wilmington, DE Apply for ChristianaCare: Family Medicine Faculty Physician, Wilmington, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $251,302 to $361,417Annual base, USD
View job: Physician & Academic Leader: Family Medicine Center Foulk Rd. Wilmington, DE Apply for Physician & Academic Leader: Family Medicine Center Foulk Rd. Wilmington, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $251,302 to $361,417Annual base, USD
View job: Physician - Rehoboth Beach - IM/FM/Geriatrics Apply for Physician - Rehoboth Beach - IM/FM/Geriatrics on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $246,946 to $355,614Annual base, USD
View job: Rheumatologist & Teaching Opportunity in Newark, DE with ChristianaCare Apply for Rheumatologist & Teaching Opportunity in Newark, DE with ChristianaCare on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $245,107 to $355,909Annual base, USD
View job: Virtual Neurologist Apply for Virtual Neurologist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $233,853 to $338,270Annual base, USD
View job: Physician - Endocrinology - Smyrna, DE w/ Sign-on Apply for Physician - Endocrinology - Smyrna, DE w/ Sign-on on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $187,304 to $318,406Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Oncology Pharmacy, Investigational Drug Services and Infusion Operations Apply for Director, Oncology Pharmacy, Investigational Drug Services and Infusion Operations on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $155,064 to $248,102Annual base, USD
View job: Senior Corporate Counsel – Physician Arrangements Apply for Senior Corporate Counsel – Physician Arrangements on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,445 to $221,520Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Operations Emergency Department Apply for Director, Clinical Operations Emergency Department on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,445 to $221,520Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Outpatient Non-Invasive Services Apply for Director, Outpatient Non-Invasive Services on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $138,445 to $221,520Annual base, USD
View job: Medication Safety Officer Apply for Medication Safety Officer on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $125,361 to $161,327Annual base, USD
View job: Emergency Medicine Nurse Practitioner Apply for Emergency Medicine Nurse Practitioner on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $125,361 to $161,327Annual base, USD
View job: Emergency Medicine Physician Assistant Apply for Emergency Medicine Physician Assistant on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $123,614 to $197,766Annual base, USD
View job: Director, Clinical Services ChristianaCare HomeHealth Apply for Director, Clinical Services ChristianaCare HomeHealth on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $122,903 to $154,147Annual base, USD
View job: NP/PA - Cardiac Surgery Step Down Unit Apply for NP/PA - Cardiac Surgery Step Down Unit on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $122,903 to $154,147Annual base, USD
View job: Surgical Intensive Care Team, NP/PA Apply for Surgical Intensive Care Team, NP/PA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,980 to $151,988Annual base, USD
View job: Nurse Midwife, Nocturnist Apply for Nurse Midwife, Nocturnist on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $121,070 to $150,233Annual base, USD
- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119,583 to $153,472Annual base, USD
View job: Perioperative Team, NP/PA Apply for Perioperative Team, NP/PA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119,583 to $153,472Annual base, USD
View job: Plastic Reconstructive Surgery Team, NP/PA Apply for Plastic Reconstructive Surgery Team, NP/PA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119,583 to $153,472Annual base, USD
View job: Surgery Team, NP/PA Apply for Surgery Team, NP/PA on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $119,583 to $153,472Annual base, USD
View job: Physician Assistant, OBGYN Services, Wilmington and Newark, DE Apply for Physician Assistant, OBGYN Services, Wilmington and Newark, DE on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since
-
Base salary $117,970 to $148,885Annual base, USD
View job: NP/PA: Inpatient Neurology Apply for NP/PA: Inpatient Neurology on the employer's site (opens in new tab)- Last checked
- Observed since